Minor Peewee Pool B, Minor Peewee AE, Divisions, Orangeville Early Bird AE & MD Tournament, 2018-2019 (Orangeville Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
Suspension Reporting Form
About
2024-25 Coaches
Executive & Staff
Executive & Staff
House League Director - Job Description
Contact Us
Life Time Members
OMH By-Laws
AAA Credit River Capitals
AAA Credit River Capitals
Home of the Credit River Capitals
Coaching
Code of Conduct
Coaching 101
Clinic Listings
Vulnerable Sector Check
Trainers Certificate
Travel Permit
2023 Team Banking Letter
Respect in Sport - Activity Leader
Gender Identity & Expression Course
Registration
Registration is now Open
OMHA Residential Transfer
Respect In Parent Walk Through
Respect In Sport - Parent Program
Demo Existing Participant
Demo Multiple Particpants
2022-23 OHF Playing Regulations
Player Movement Policy
Tryout & Prep Skate Information
Tryout & Prep Skate Information
2024 Tryout Schedule Revised
Development
Development
2024 Body Contact Clinic
Skate Canada Orangeville Bio
Team Apex Hockey Bio
U9 Pathway and Programming
Resources
Half Ice Game Sheet
Coach Requirements
Trainers
Coaching Clinics
Parks and Recreation
OMHA Manual of Operations
Non Sanctioned Leagues
Ontario Minor Hockey Association
Ontario Hockey Federation Hand Book
Head Contact Rule
Hockey Canada
Orangeville Minor Hockey
Orangeville Early Bird AE & MD Tournament
Orangeville Early Bird AE & MD Tournament Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2018-2019
Orangeville Early Bird AE & MD Tournament
Divisions
Minor Peewee AE
Minor Peewee Pool B
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Novice AE
Minor Atom AE
Atom AE
Minor Peewee AE
Peewee AE
Minor Bantam AE
Bantam AE
Minor Bantam MD
Midget MD
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2018-2019 season, which is not set as the current season.
Minor Peewee AE
Back to Group
Minor Peewee Pool B
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Game 5
Game 6
Orangeville Flyers
4
1
1
9
18
12
+6
0.600
1-3 (W)
6-4 (W)
2-2 (T)
3-2 (L)
2-1 (W)
3-1 (W)
Guelph Gryphons
3
1
1
7
14
6
+8
0.700
1-4 (W)
2-0 (W)
2-2 (T)
5-1 (W)
2-1 (L)
X
Markham Waxers
2
2
0
4
13
12
+1
0.520
1-4 (L)
6-4 (L)
3-2 (W)
0-5 (W)
X
X
North Durham Warriors
2
2
0
4
13
8
+5
0.619
8-1 (W)
2-0 (L)
3-2 (L)
3-2 (W)
X
X
Center Wellington Fusion
0
4
0
0
3
21
-18
0.125
1-3 (L)
8-1 (L)
0-5 (L)
5-1 (L)
X
X
Fri, Sep 14
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Center Wellington Fusion
@ Orangeville Flyers
W
1
Alder Red
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Markham Waxers
@ Guelph Gryphons
W
3
Alder Red
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
North Durham Warriors
W
@ Center Wellington Fusion
5
Alder Red
8-1
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Orangeville Flyers
W
@ Markham Waxers
7
Alder Red
6-4
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Guelph Gryphons
W
@ North Durham Warriors
8
Alder Red
2-0
Sat, Sep 15
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Markham Waxers
W
@ North Durham Warriors
12
Tony Rose B
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
Orangeville Flyers
@ Guelph Gryphons
14
Tony Rose B
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Center Wellington Fusion
@ Markham Waxers
W
15
Tony Rose B
0-5
Game Details
Venue Info
4:30 PM
North Durham Warriors
W
@ Orangeville Flyers
17
Tony Rose B
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
5:30 PM
Guelph Gryphons
W
@ Center Wellington Fusion
19
Tony Rose B
5-1
Sun, Sep 16
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 AM
Orangeville Flyers
W
@ Guelph Gryphons
21
Alder Red
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Orangeville Flyers
W
@ Burlington Bulldogs
23
Alder Green
3-1