Orangeville Minor Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Rick Stevens on Tuesday, January 19, 2021 (338 views)
Hello members,

The schedules have been changed on our web site regarding our current season. At this point we won't be back on the ice until February 11, 2021.

We wanted to give you an update on our hockey situation and the status of the current season and next season. 

Read More
OMHA Headlines
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarGame Schedule for the Next 5 Days
ThursdayFridaySaturdaySundayMonday
Comp
U12 Team 1 Rahn
6:00 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
Alder Red [U12-022]
Comp
U12 Team 2 Hobor
7:00 PM
vs. Comp - U12 Team 3 Proctor
Alder Red [U12-025]
Comp
U15 Team 2 Mason
8:00 PM
vs. Comp - U15 Team 1 Wheeler
Alder Red [U15-028]
Comp
U11 Team 3 Burman
8:00 PM
@ Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
Erin [U11-005]
Comp
U16 Team 1 King
9:00 PM
vs. Comp - U16 Team 2 Galka
Alder Red [U16-003]
(U13)
U13 Team 3 Douglas
6:00 PM
vs. (U13) - U13 Team 2 Mammoliti
Alder Green [U13-NC011]
(U11)
U11 A Yellow Team - Paul Benoit
6:00 PM
vs. (U11) - U11 A Orange Team - Ryan Wozny
Tony Rose A [U11-NC28]
Comp
U13 Team 3 Hunt
6:30 PM
@ Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
Erin [U13-0018]
Comp
U14 Team 3 Bracken
7:00 PM
vs. Comp - U14 Team 2 Braiden
Alder Red [U14-014]
Comp
U11 Team 1 Prospero
7:00 PM
vs. Comp - U11 Team 2 Marchildon
Tony Rose A [U11-015]
Comp
U14 Team 1 Gilmore
8:00 PM
vs. Comp - U14 Team 4 Thompson
Alder Red [U14-002]
(U15)
U15 Team 3 Whiting
8:00 PM
vs. (U15) - U15 Team 4 McFadden
Tony Rose A [U15-NC015]
Comp
U9 Team 2 Alphonso
10:00 AM
vs. Comp - U9 Team 3 Britt
Alder Red [U9- C015]
Comp
U9 Team 1 Hopkins
11:00 AM
vs. Comp - U9 Team 4 Willcott
Alder Red [U9- C016]
Comp
U18 Team 2 Sheppard
5:00 PM
vs. Comp - U18 Team 1 Meeker
Tony Rose A [U18-01016]
Comp
U11 Team 3 Burman
6:00 PM
vs. Comp - U11 Team 2 Marchildon
Tony Rose A [U11-039]
Comp
U15 Team 4 Bailey
6:30 PM
@ Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
Erin [U15-003]
Comp
U13 Team 2 Szuky
7:00 PM
vs. Comp - U13 Team 4 Dayler
Tony Rose A [U13-0034]
(U8)
MN Pod 1 Team 1
8:00 AM
vs. (U8) - MN Pod 1 Team 4
(U8)
MN Pod 1 Team 2
9:00 AM
vs. (U8) - MN Pod 1 Team 3
Pod 1 (U7)
Pod 1 Team 1 Daniels
9:00 AM
vs. Pod 1 (U7) - Pod 1 Team 2 Hopkins / Alphonso
Pod 2 (U7)
Pod 2 Team 1 Vanloon / Varga
10:00 AM
vs. Pod 2 (U7) - Pod 2 Team 3 Miller / Goverde
(U8)
MN Pod 2 Team 5
10:00 AM
vs. (U8) - MN Pod 2 Team 6
Pod 2 (U7)
Pod 2 Team 2 Cameron / Robbins / Tamming
11:00 AM
vs. Pod 2 (U7) - Pod 2 Team 4 Edwards
(U9)
U9 Office Buggy
11:00 AM
vs. (U9) - U9 Plumbing Experts
Alder Red [U9 NC 020]
(U10)
U10 Blue Team 3 - Adam Kerr
1:00 PM
vs. (U10) - U10 Orange Team 2 - Pat Brown
Tony Rose A [U10-NC0026]
(U10)
U10 Yellow Team 1 - Paul Comi
2:00 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
Tony Rose A [U10-NC0027]
(U11)
U11 A Orange Team - Ryan Wozny
3:00 PM
vs. (U11) - U11 A Yellow Team - Paul Benoit
Tony Rose A [U11-NC14]
U12
U12 Team 3 Begin
3:30 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
Alder Green [U12-NC012]
(U15)
U15 Team 2 Cotterell
3:30 PM
@ Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
Erin [U15-NC004]
(U11)
U11 A Blue Team - Kyle Stanlick
4:00 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
Tony Rose A [U11-NC23]
U12
U12 Team 2 Finlay
4:30 PM
vs. U12 - U12 Team 1 Vammus
Alder Green [U12-NC009]
(U13)
U13 Team 2 Mammoliti
4:30 PM
@ Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
Erin [U13-NC002]
(U9)
U9 Scotia Bank
5:30 PM
@ Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
Erin [U9 NC 001]
Pod 1 (U7)
Pod 1 Team 1 Daniels
7:00 PM
vs. Pod 1 (U7) - Pod 1 Team 2 Hopkins / Alphonso
(U21)
U21 Team 1 Hussey
7:00 PM
vs. (U21) - U21 Team 3 Gordon
Tony Rose A [U20-09]
(U21)
U21 Team 4 Fitzpatrick
8:00 PM
vs. (U21) - U21 Team 2 Lyon
Tony Rose A [U20-48]
Comp
U18 Team 4 Thompson
8:00 PM
vs. Comp - U18 Team 1 Meeker
Alder Red [U18-01025]
Comp
U18 Team 3 Sinclair
9:00 PM
vs. Comp - U18 Team 2 Sheppard
Alder Red [U18-01018]
Comp
U10 Team 1 De Abaitua
6:00 PM
vs. Comp - U10 Team 2 Lankhof
Alder Red [U10-020]
Comp
U10 Team 4 McKee
7:00 PM
vs. Comp - U10 Team 3 Salisbury
Alder Red [U10-050]
Comp
U15 Team 3 Blakely
8:00 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
Alder Red [U15-038]
Comp
U16 Team 3 Price
9:00 PM
vs. Comp - U16 Team 2 Galka
Alder Red [U16-011]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
2020-2021
Upcoming Games
  • Thu
    Jan 28
    6:00 PM
    Comp - U12 Team 1 Rahn
    vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
  • Thu
    Jan 28
    7:00 PM
    Comp - U12 Team 2 Hobor
    vs. Comp - U12 Team 3 Proctor
  • Thu
    Jan 28
    8:00 PM
    Comp - U15 Team 2 Mason
    vs. Comp - U15 Team 1 Wheeler
  • Thu
    Jan 28
    8:00 PM
    Comp - U11 Team 3 Burman
    at Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
  • Thu
    Jan 28
    9:00 PM
    Comp - U16 Team 1 King
    vs. Comp - U16 Team 2 Galka
  • Fri
    Jan 29
    6:00 PM
    (U13) - U13 Team 3 Douglas
    vs. (U13) - U13 Team 2 Mammoliti
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from orangevilleminorhockey.com on Thursday, January 28, 2021 at 4:48 AM