Orangeville Minor Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Rick Stevens on Tuesday, January 19, 2021 (75 views)
Hello members,

The schedules have been changed on our web site regarding our current season. At this point we won't be back on the ice until February 11, 2021.

We wanted to give you an update on our hockey situation and the status of the current season and next season. 

Read More
OMHA Headlines
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarGame Schedule for the Next 5 Days
WednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Comp
U13 Team 4 Dayler
6:00 PM
vs. Comp - U13 Team 2 Szuky
Comp
U13 Team 3 Hunt
7:00 PM
vs. Comp - U13 Team 1 Burman
Alder Red [U13-0041]
(U21)
U21 Team 2 Lyon
8:00 PM
vs. (U21) - U21 Team 4 Fitzpatrick
Tony Rose A [U20-21]
Comp
U18 Team 2 Sheppard
8:00 PM
vs. Comp - U18 Team 3 Sinclair
Alder Red [U18-01009]
Comp
U18 Team 1 Meeker
9:00 PM
vs. Comp - U18 Team 4 Thompson
Alder Red [U18-01004]
(U21)
U21 Team 3 Gordon
9:00 PM
vs. (U21) - U21 Team 1 Hussey
Tony Rose A [U20-34]
Comp
U12 Team 2 Hobor
6:00 PM
vs. Comp - U12 Team 1 Rahn
Alder Red [U12-026]
Comp
U12 Team 3 Proctor
7:00 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
Alder Red [U12-039]
Comp
U15 Team 1 Wheeler
8:00 PM
vs. Comp - U15 Team 4 Bailey
Alder Red [U15-019]
Comp
U16 Team 3 Price
9:00 PM
vs. Comp - U16 Team 1 King
Alder Red [U16-012]
Comp
U11 Team 1 Prospero
6:00 PM
vs. Comp - U11 Team 3 Burman
Tony Rose A [U11-020]
Comp
U11 Team 2 Marchildon
7:00 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
Tony Rose A [U11-029]
Comp
U14 Team 4 Thompson
7:00 PM
vs. Comp - U14 Team 2 Braiden
Alder Red [U14-022]
Comp
U14 Team 3 Bracken
8:00 PM
vs. Comp - U14 Team 1 Gilmore
Alder Red [U14-015]
(U15)
U15 Team 2 Cotterell
8:00 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
Tony Rose A [U15-NC011]
Comp
U9 Team 1 Hopkins
10:00 AM
vs. Comp - U9 Team 2 Alphonso
Alder Red [U9- C013]
Comp
U9 Team 4 Willcott
11:00 AM
vs. Comp - U9 Team 3 Britt
Alder Red [U9- C014]
(U11)
U11 A Yellow Team - Paul Benoit
3:30 PM
vs. (U11) - U11 A Orange Team - Ryan Wozny
Alder Green [U11-NC30]
Comp
U13 Team 3 Hunt
6:00 PM
vs. Comp - U13 Team 2 Szuky
Tony Rose A [U13-0006]
Comp
U14 Team 2 Braiden
7:00 PM
vs. Comp - U14 Team 1 Gilmore
Tony Rose A [U14-010]
(U8)
MN Pod 1 Team 2
8:00 AM
vs. (U8) - MN Pod 1 Team 4
Pod 1 (U7)
Pod 1 Team 1 Daniels
9:00 AM
vs. Pod 1 (U7) - Pod 1 Team 3 Dawe
(U8)
MN Pod 1 Team 1
9:00 AM
vs. (U8) - MN Pod 1 Team 3
Pod 2 (U7)
Pod 2 Team 2 Cameron / Robbins / Tamming
10:00 AM
vs. Pod 2 (U7) - Pod 2 Team 3 Miller / Goverde
(U8)
MN Pod 2 Team 5
10:00 AM
vs. (U8) - MN Pod 2 Team 6
Pod 2 (U7)
Pod 2 Team 4 Edwards
11:00 AM
vs. Pod 2 (U7) - Pod 2 Team 1 Vanloon / Varga
(U9)
U9 Office Buggy
11:00 AM
vs. (U9) - U9 Purchase Save Max
Alder Red [U9 NC 005]
(U9)
U9 Plumbing Experts
12:00 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
Alder Red [U9 NC 019]
(U10)
U10 Blue Team 3 - Adam Kerr
1:00 PM
vs. (U10) - U10 Yellow Team 1 - Paul Comi
Tony Rose A [U10-NC0025]
(U10)
U10 Orange Team 2 - Pat Brown
2:00 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
Tony Rose A [U10-NC0007]
U12
U12 Team 2 Finlay
3:30 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
Alder Green [U12-NC011]
(U15)
U15 Team 1 Melo
3:30 PM
@ Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
Erin [U15-NC003]
(U11)
U11 A Blue Team - Kyle Stanlick
4:00 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
Tony Rose A [U11-NC26]
(U13)
U13 Team 1 Hall
4:30 PM
@ Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
Erin [U13-NC001]
U12
U12 Team 1 Vammus
4:30 PM
vs. U12 - U12 Team 3 Begin
Alder Green [U12-NC005]
(U13)
U13 Team 3 Douglas
5:30 PM
vs. (U13) - U13 Team 2 Mammoliti
Alder Green [U13-NC012]
(U11)
U11 A Orange Team - Ryan Wozny
5:30 PM
@ Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
Erin [U11-NC04]
(U15)
U15 Team 3 Whiting
6:00 PM
vs. (U15) - U15 Team 4 McFadden
Tony Rose A [U15-NC013]
(U21)
U21 Team 3 Gordon
7:00 PM
vs. (U21) - U21 Team 5 Whiting
Tony Rose A [U20-36]
(U21)
U21 Team 4 Fitzpatrick
8:00 PM
vs. (U21) - U21 Team 1 Hussey
Tony Rose A [U20-45]
Comp
U18 Team 2 Sheppard
8:00 PM
vs. Comp - U18 Team 1 Meeker
Alder Red [U18-01011]
Comp
U18 Team 4 Thompson
9:00 PM
vs. Comp - U18 Team 3 Sinclair
Alder Red [U18-01028]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
2020-2021
Upcoming Games
  • Wed
    Jan 20
    6:00 PM
    Comp - U13 Team 4 Dayler
    vs. Comp - U13 Team 2 Szuky
  • Wed
    Jan 20
    7:00 PM
    Comp - U13 Team 3 Hunt
    vs. Comp - U13 Team 1 Burman
  • Wed
    Jan 20
    8:00 PM
    (U21) - U21 Team 2 Lyon
    vs. (U21) - U21 Team 4 Fitzpatrick
  • Wed
    Jan 20
    8:00 PM
    Comp - U18 Team 2 Sheppard
    vs. Comp - U18 Team 3 Sinclair
  • Wed
    Jan 20
    9:00 PM
    Comp - U18 Team 1 Meeker
    vs. Comp - U18 Team 4 Thompson
  • Wed
    Jan 20
    9:00 PM
    (U21) - U21 Team 3 Gordon
    vs. (U21) - U21 Team 1 Hussey
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from orangevilleminorhockey.com on Wednesday, January 20, 2021 at 10:46 AM