Early Bird Tournament Novice to Midget AA, 2015-2016 (Orangeville Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
Suspension Reporting Form
About
2024-25 Coaches
Executive & Staff
Executive & Staff
House League Director - Job Description
Contact Us
Life Time Members
OMH By-Laws
AAA Credit River Capitals
AAA Credit River Capitals
Home of the Credit River Capitals
Coaching
Code of Conduct
Coaching 101
Clinic Listings
Vulnerable Sector Check
Trainers Certificate
Travel Permit
2023 Team Banking Letter
Respect in Sport - Activity Leader
Gender Identity & Expression Course
Registration
Registration is now Open
OMHA Residential Transfer
Respect In Parent Walk Through
Respect In Sport - Parent Program
Demo Existing Participant
Demo Multiple Particpants
2022-23 OHF Playing Regulations
Player Movement Policy
Tryout & Prep Skate Information
Tryout & Prep Skate Information
2024 Tryout Schedule Revised
Development
Development
2024 Body Contact Clinic
Skate Canada Orangeville Bio
Team Apex Hockey Bio
U9 Pathway and Programming
Resources
Half Ice Game Sheet
Coach Requirements
Trainers
Coaching Clinics
Parks and Recreation
OMHA Manual of Operations
Non Sanctioned Leagues
Ontario Minor Hockey Association
Ontario Hockey Federation Hand Book
Head Contact Rule
Hockey Canada
Orangeville Minor Hockey
Early Bird Tournament Novice to Midget AA
Early Bird Tournament Novice to Midget AA Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2015-2016
Early Bird Tournament Novice to Midget AA
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Sep 17-20 Divisions
NOVICE AA
Bantam AA
ATOM AA
Minor Midget AA
Midget AA
PEEWEE AA
Minor Atom AA
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2015-2016 season, which is not set as the current season.
Tournament Venues
Tony Rose Arena - A Rink
30 games
6 Northmen Way, Orangeville, on
Map
519 940-9092
Thu, Sep 17
Game Details
6:00 PM
Minor Atom AA
Minor Atom Group A
Minor Atom AA
Centre Wellington
W
@ Orangeville
1
3-1
Game Details
7:00 PM
ATOM AA
Atom Group A
ATOM AA
Centre Wellington
W
@ Orangeville
1
6-1
Game Details
8:15 PM
PEEWEE AA
Peewee Group A
PEEWEE AA
Centre Wellington
@ Orangeville
W
1
1-6
Fri, Sep 18
Game Details
10:00 AM
Minor Atom AA
Minor Atom Group A
Minor Atom AA
Georgina
W
@ Orangeville
2
5-0
Game Details
11:15 AM
Minor Atom AA
Minor Atom Group A
Minor Atom AA
Centre Wellington
@ Caledon
W
3
2-3
Game Details
12:30 PM
Minor Midget AA
Minor Midget Group A
Minor Midget AA
Orangeville
@ Ancaster
W
3
2-3
Game Details
1:45 PM
Minor Atom AA
Minor Atom Group A
Minor Atom AA
Barrie
@ Caledon
W
4
4-9
Game Details
3:00 PM
Minor Atom AA
Minor Atom Group B
Minor Atom AA
Nepean
W
@ Georgina
5
3-0
Game Details
4:15 PM
Minor Midget AA
Minor Midget Group A
Minor Midget AA
Centre Wellington
@ Barrie
W
4
1-6
Game Details
5:30 PM
Minor Atom AA
Minor Atom Group C
Minor Atom AA
Orangeville
@ Barrie
W
6
3-7
Game Details
6:45 PM
Minor Atom AA
Minor Atom Group B
Minor Atom AA
Nepean
W
@ Centre Wellington
7
7-2
Game Details
8:00 PM
Minor Midget AA
Minor Midget Group A
Minor Midget AA
Vaughan
W
@ Ancaster
5
3-0
Sat, Sep 19
Game Details
8:00 AM
NOVICE AA
Novice Group A
NOVICE AA
Clarington
W
@ Orangeville
9
1-0
Game Details
9:15 AM
NOVICE AA
Novice Group A
NOVICE AA
East York
W
@ Flamborough
10
2-0
Game Details
10:30 AM
Bantam AA
Bantam Group A
Bantam AA
North Bay
W
@ Orangeville
7
2-0
Game Details
11:45 AM
Bantam AA
Bantam Group A
Bantam AA
Tecumseh
W
@ Centre Wellington
8
3-1
Game Details
1:00 PM
Minor Midget AA
Minor Midget Group A
Minor Midget AA
Barrie
W
@ Ancaster
8
3-0
Game Details
2:15 PM
Midget AA
Midget Group A
Midget AA
Orangeville
W
@ Toronto
8
4-1
Game Details
3:30 PM
Bantam AA
Group B
Bantam AA
TNT
W
@ Tecumseh
10
4-3
Game Details
4:45 PM
ATOM AA
Atom Group A
ATOM AA
Centre Wellington
W
@ Aurora
9
2-1
Game Details
6:00 PM
NOVICE AA
Novice Group B
NOVICE AA
Centre Wellington
@ Niagara Falls
16
0-0
Game Details
7:15 PM
Minor Midget AA
Minor Midget Group A
Minor Midget AA
Orangeville
@ Barrie
W
9
0-2
Game Details
8:30 PM
Midget AA
Midget Group A
Midget AA
Aurora
@ Orangeville
9
4-4
Sun, Sep 20
Game Details
8:00 AM
ATOM AA
Atom Group A
ATOM AA
Centre Wellington
W
@ Aurora
11
3-0
Game Details
9:15 AM
PEEWEE AA
Peewee Group A
PEEWEE AA
Markham
W
@ Waterloo
11
6-3
Game Details
10:30 AM
Minor Midget AA
Minor Midget Group A
Minor Midget AA
Ancaster
@ Vaughan
W
11
1-2
Game Details
12:00 PM
Midget AA
Midget Group A
Midget AA
TNT
@ Aurora
W
11
0-1
Game Details
1:30 PM
ATOM AA
Atom Championship
ATOM AA
Centre Wellington
@ Vaughan
12
Game Details
3:00 PM
PEEWEE AA
Peewee Championship
PEEWEE AA
Markham
@ Orangeville 1st Place
12
Game Details
4:30 PM
Bantam AA
Bantam Championships
Bantam AA
TNT
@ Orangeville
15
Other Venues
Alder Green
519 940-9092
24 games
275 Alder Street, Orangeville, on
Map
Alder Red
519 940-9092
25 games
275 Alder Street, Orangeville, on
Map
Tony Rose Arena - B Rink
519 940-9092
18 games
6 Northmen Way, Orangeville, On
Map