Playoff Schedule & Results (Orangeville Minor Hockey)

PrintOrganization Playoff Schedule & Results
Rep - Novice AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-N-AA-A-4Jan 23 20186:30 PMBrampton 45sEarnscliffe (2)
O-N-AA-A-6Jan 27 20183:45 PMGuelph GryphonsWERC (2)
O-N-AA-A-8Feb 04 20186:00 PMBrampton 45sTony Rose A
TC-NB-B-12Feb 10 201812:30 PMFlamborough SabresHarry Howell (B)
TC-NB-B-17Feb 15 20187:00 PMCaledon HawksAlder Red
TC-NB-B-16Feb 24 20181:00 PMBrampton 45sAlder Red
Rep - Novice AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-N-AE2-A-3Jan 27 20182:00 PMBrampton 45sJim Archdekin
O-N-AE2-A-37Jan 28 20182:00 PMWoolwich WildcatsMemorial (McLeod)
O-N-AE2-A-28Jan 31 20186:30 PMFlamborough SabresAlder Red
O-N-AE2-A-7Feb 03 20182:00 PMBrampton 45sJim Archdekin
O-N-AE2-A-14Feb 04 20184:10 PMCentre Wellington FusionElora
O-N-AE2-A-40Feb 06 20186:30 PMWoolwich WildcatsWoolwich Township
O-N-AE2-A-19Feb 10 20189:45 AMFlamborough SabresHarry Howell (B)
O-N-AE2-A-30Feb 11 20183:00 PMCentre Wellington FusionTony Rose A
O-N-AE2-A-29Feb 14 20186:30 PMFlamborough SabresAlder Red
O-N-AE2-A-26Feb 16 20187:00 PMCentre Wellington FusionTony Rose A
O-N-AE2-A-32Feb 17 20182:00 PMWoolwich WildcatsAlder Red
TC-NH-A-6Mar 03 20183:30 PMMilton WinterhawksMemorial
TC-NH-A-11Mar 04 20182:00 PMHalton Hills ThunderTony Rose A
Rep - Minor Atom AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
0-MA-AA-B-10Jan 24 20186:30 PMMilton WinterhawksMSC (D)
0-MA-AA-B-1Feb 04 20183:00 PMCentre Wellington FusionElora
TC-MAB-B-16Feb 24 20182:00 PMFlamborough SabresAlder Red
TC-MAB-B-13Mar 06 20186:30 PMMilton WinterhawksMSC (D)
TC-MAB-B-18Mar 08 20187:00 PMCentre Wellington FusionAlder Red
Rep - Minor Atom AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MA-AE1-B-11Jan 24 20187:00 PMFlamborough SabresAlder Red
O-MA-AE1-B-6Jan 28 20183:00 PMWoolwich WildcatsMemorial (McLeod)
O-MA-AE1-B-7Feb 03 20183:30 PMFlamborough SabresHarry Howell (B)
O-MA-AE1-B-19Feb 04 20183:00 PMGuelph GryphonsTony Rose A
O-MA-AE1-B-3Feb 07 20187:00 PMHalton Hills ThunderAlder Red
TC-MAH-B-12Feb 11 20181:00 PMMilton WinterhawksJohn Tonelli
TC-MAH-B-18Mar 02 20187:00 PMAncaster AvalancheAlder Red
Rep - Atom AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-A-AA-B-8Jan 27 20182:30 PMNiagara Falls FlyersGale (1 - ES Fox)
O-A-AA-B-12Jan 31 20187:30 PMCaledon HawksAlder Red
TC-AB-B-16Feb 23 20187:00 PMCaledon HawksAlder Red
TC-AB-B-3Feb 26 20187:15 PMBrampton 45sSouth Fletcher (2)
TC-AB-B-17Mar 02 20187:00 PMHalton Hills ThunderTony Rose A
TC-AB-B-18Mar 04 20185:15 PMGarden City Minor FalconsTony Rose A
TC-AB-B-5Mar 05 20186:40 PMCaledon HawksCaledon East (2)
Rep - Atom AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-A-AE1-A-10Jan 25 20187:00 PMFlamborough SabresTony Rose A
O-A-AE1-A-9Jan 29 20186:30 PMOakville RangersRiver Oaks (B)
O-A-AE1-A-11Feb 01 20187:00 PMMilton Winterhawks WhiteAlder Red
O-A-AE1-A-3Feb 03 20184:45 PMFlamborough SabresHarry Howell (B)
TC-AR-B-4Feb 11 20185:00 PMCentre Wellington FusionElora
TC-AR-B-16Feb 22 20187:00 PMCentre Wellington FusionAlder Red
TC-AR-B-3Feb 25 20186:45 PMAncaster AvalancheMorgan (A)
TC-AR-B-17Mar 03 20182:00 PMFlamborough SabresAlder Red
Rep - Minor PeeWee AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MP-AA-A-5Jan 27 20183:30 PMMilton WinterhawksMemorial
O-MP-AA-A-11Jan 28 20183:00 PMStoney Creek WarriorsValley Park
O-MP-AA-A-8Feb 01 20188:00 PMGuelph GryphonsAlder Red
O-MP-AA-A-7Feb 08 20187:00 PMMilton WinterhawksAlder Red
TC-MPB-B-20Feb 17 20186:00 PMFlamborough SabresTony Rose A
TC-MPB-B-4Feb 25 20184:15 PMBurlington Eagles BlueCentral
TC-MPB-B-21Feb 28 20188:00 PMBrampton 45sTony Rose A
TC-MPB-B-19Mar 04 20183:00 PMHalton Hills ThunderTony Rose A
Rep - PeeWee AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-P-A-C-1Jan 27 20183:30 PMHespeler ShamrocksHespeler (1)
O-P-A-C-10Jan 30 20187:40 PMNew Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Optimist)
TC-PS-B-18Feb 11 20188:00 PMMilton WinterhawksMemorial
TC-PS-B-2Feb 16 20187:40 PMAncaster AvalancheMorgan (B)
TC-PS-B-20Feb 18 20182:00 PMBurlington EaglesTony Rose A
TC-PS-B-15Feb 24 20186:15 PMHespeler ShamrocksHespeler (1)
TC-PS-B-21Feb 28 20187:30 PMCaledon HawksAlder Red
TC-PS-B-19Mar 02 20188:00 PMWoolwich WildcatsTony Rose A
Rep - PeeWee AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-P-AE1-A-8Jan 25 20188:00 PMOakville RangersTony Rose A
O-P-AE1-A-5Jan 28 20187:00 PMOakville RangersRiver Oaks (A)
TC-PH-A-15Feb 24 20183:00 PMStoney Creek WarriorsAlder Red
Rep - Minor Bantam AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MB-AA-B-19Jan 24 20188:00 PMHalton Hills ThunderAlder Red
O-MB-AA-B-15Jan 27 20183:00 PMNiagara Falls FlyersGale (2 - Lifetime)
O-MB-AA-B-7Feb 03 20184:00 PMBurlington Eagles GoldMainway (A)
O-MB-AA-B-9Feb 05 20187:30 PMCaledon HawksTeen Ranch
TC-MBB-A-17Feb 23 20188:00 PMHalton Hills ThunderTony Rose A
Rep - Minor Bantam AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MB-AE1-A-4Jan 25 20188:00 PMMilton Winterhawks WhiteMemorial
O-MB-AE1-A-10Feb 04 201812:00 PMGuelph GryphonsSleeman
O-MB-AE1-A-20Feb 05 20187:00 PMHalton Hills ThunderAlder Red
O-MB-AE1-A-19Feb 08 20188:00 PMGuelph GryphonsAlder Red
TC-MBH-B-12Feb 17 20188:30 PMMilton Winterhawks BlueMSC (D)
TC-MBH-B-14Feb 22 20188:00 PMStoney Creek WarriorsAlder Red
TC-MBH-B-1Feb 24 20188:30 PMAncaster AvalancheMorgan (B)
Rep - Bantam AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-B-AA-B-11Jan 27 20184:45 PMGuelph GryphonsWERC (2)
O-B-AA-B-6Jan 31 20188:00 PMFlamborough SabresTony Rose A
O-B-AA-B-20Feb 07 20188:00 PMGuelph GryphonsTony Rose A
TC-BB-A-3Feb 16 20187:00 PMBrampton 45sTerry Miller
TC-BB-A-12Feb 20 20189:00 PMHalton Hills ThunderMMSP (D)
TC-BB-A-8Feb 22 20188:00 PMBurlington Eagles GoldCentral
TC-BB-A-19Feb 24 20187:00 PMBurlington Eagles BlueTony Rose A
TC-BB-A-21Mar 03 20187:30 PMNiagara Falls FlyersTony Rose A
Rep - Bantam AE1
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-B-AE1-A-5Jan 31 20188:45 PMMilton Winterhawks WhiteAlder Red
O-B-AE1-A-4Feb 01 20189:00 PMOakville RangersGlen Abbey (Green)
O-B-AE1-A-9Feb 05 20188:30 PMOakville RangersAlder Red
O-B-AE1-A-7Feb 07 20188:40 PMMilton Winterhawks WhiteMSC (D)
TC-BH-A-23Feb 28 20188:45 PMBrampton 45sAlder Red
TC-BH-A-7Mar 01 20188:45 PMHalton Hills ThunderActon (B)
TC-BH-A-18Mar 05 20188:10 PMNew Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Schout)
Rep - Bantam AE2
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-B-AE2-B-20Jan 27 20186:30 PMOwen Sound AE Jr. AttackJMRRC (1 - West)
O-B-AE2-B-14Feb 03 20187:45 PMHalton Hills ThunderMMSP (D)
O-B-AE2-B-18Feb 07 20188:00 PMHalton Hills ThunderAlder Red
TC-BR-A-8Feb 27 20187:40 PMMilton Winterhawks BlueMSC (D)
TC-BR-A-11Mar 03 20186:00 PMHalton Hills ThunderTony Rose A
Rep - Minor Midget AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MM-AA-C-16Jan 27 20187:45 PMHalton Hills ThunderActon (Main)
O-MM-AA-C-15Feb 02 20187:15 PMGarden City Minor FalconsS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (1)
O-MM-AA-C-13Feb 03 20183:45 PMBrampton 45sEarnscliffe (2)
O-MM-AA-C-14Feb 06 20188:45 PMFlamborough SabresHarry Howell (B)
O-MM-AA-C-19Feb 07 20189:15 PMHalton Hills ThunderTony Rose A
Rep - Minor Midget AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MM-AE1-A-9Jan 27 20188:00 PMGuelph GryphonsWERC (2)
O-MM-AE1-A-3Jan 29 20188:25 PMBrampton 45sSouth Fletcher (2)
O-MM-AE1-A-11Feb 04 20184:00 PMCaledon HawksTony Rose A
Rep - Midget AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-M-AA-A-8Jan 25 20189:15 PMMilton WinterhawksTony Rose A
O-M-AA-A-7Feb 01 20189:15 PMBrampton 45sAlder Red
O-M-AA-A-9Feb 08 20189:15 PMMilton WinterhawksAlder Red
Rep - Midget AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-M-AE1-A-6Jan 26 20188:00 PMBrampton 45s-2South Fletcher (1)
O-M-AE1-A-9Feb 01 20187:30 PMCaledon HawksCaledon East (2)
O-M-AE1-A-12Feb 07 20189:15 PMCaledon HawksAlder Red
O-M-AE1-A-3Feb 08 20187:15 PMBrampton 45s-1Earnscliffe (2)
I/C - Atom
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
A-MD-P019Feb 10 20181:00 PMMilton Winterhawks BlueAlder Red
A-MD-P008Feb 11 20185:15 PMBrampton MD 2 - GoldCassie Campbell (2)
A-MD-P020Feb 17 20181:00 PMMilton Winterhawks WhiteAlder Red
A-MD-P017Feb 24 20186:00 PMBrampton MD 1 - BlackTony Rose A
A-MD-P012Feb 25 20183:20 PMMilton Winterhawks BlueJohn Tonelli
A-MD-P018Mar 03 20181:00 PMBrampton MD 2 - GoldAlder Red
A-MD-P004Mar 04 20185:15 PMBrampton MD 1 - BlackCassie Campbell (2)
A-MD-P016Mar 18 20183:20 PMMilton Winterhawks WhiteJohn Tonelli
I/C - Minor PeeWee
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
MP-MD-P005Feb 03 201810:30 AMBrampton MD 1 - BlackTerry Miller
MP-MD-P013Feb 10 201811:40 AMBrampton MD 3 - BlueTerry Miller
MP-MD-P028Feb 11 20184:00 PMBrampton MD 2 - GoldTony Rose A
MP-MD-P010Feb 17 201811:30 AMBrampton MD 2 - GoldTerry Miller
MP-MD-P026Feb 25 20182:00 PMCaledon HawksTony Rose A
MP-MD-P030Mar 04 20184:00 PMMilton Winterhawks WhiteTony Rose A
MP-MD-P029Mar 11 20184:00 PMBrampton MD 3 - BlueTony Rose A
MP-MD-P020Mar 17 20185:30 PMCaledon HawksCaledon East (1)
MP-MD-P027Mar 18 20184:00 PMBrampton MD 1 - BlackTony Rose A
I/C - PeeWee
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
P-MD-P020Jan 27 20185:30 PMCaledon HawksCaledon East (1)
P-MD-P026Feb 09 20188:00 PMCaledon HawksTony Rose A
P-MD-P005Feb 18 20184:00 PMBrampton MD 1 - BlackJim Archdekin
P-MD-P030Feb 23 20187:00 PMMilton Winterhawks WhiteTony Rose A
P-MD-P027Mar 02 20188:00 PMBrampton MD 1 - BlackAlder Red
P-MD-P013Mar 04 20184:00 PMBrampton MD 3 - BlueJim Archdekin
P-MD-P028Mar 09 20187:00 PMBrampton MD 2 - GoldTony Rose A
P-MD-P010Mar 18 20184:00 PMBrampton MD 2 - GoldJim Archdekin
MD - Minor Bantam
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
MBMD-YSC-1Jan 26 20189:10 PMAurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
MBMD-YSC-3Feb 05 20187:50 PMAurora TigersStronach ARC (Pfaff (East))
MBMD-YSC-5Feb 10 20185:15 PMAurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
Category Sites
League Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Orangeville Minor Hockey on Twitter
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from orangevilleminorhockey.com on Tuesday, January 23, 2018 at 4:13 PM