Alder Red, Venues (Orangeville Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 22Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28
IP1
IP 1 Team 1 - Blue
8:00 AM
vs. IP1 - IP 1 Team 4 - Grey
IP1
IP 1 Team 3 - Green
9:00 AM
vs. IP1 - IP 1 Team 2 - Gold
IP2
IP 2 Team 1 - Gold - Julia Bradley Law Office
10:00 AM
vs. IP2 - IP 2 Team 4 - Blue - Leon's Furniture Orangeville
IP2
IP 2 Team 3 - Grey - Sanderson's Sports
11:00 AM
vs. IP2 - IP 2 Team 2 - Green - Odd Fellows
ATO
A Team 1 - WHITE
(2-8)
12:00 PM
vs. ATO - A Team 4 - BLUE
[A-LL 34]
ATO
A Team 3 - GREEN
(3-2)
1:00 PM
vs. ATO - A Team 5 - ORANGE
[A-LL 36]
Rep
Minor Midget AA
T (2-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
[MMB145]
Rep
Minor Novice
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AA
T (1-1)
7:15 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[MAB264]
Rep
Minor Bantam AE
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Dec 29Dec 30Dec 3101020304
Rep
Minor PeeWee AA
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
RS
Atom Roster Select
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
MD
Bantam MD
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
MD
Midget MD
L (1-6)
8:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[MMD175]
Rep
Minor Midget AA
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PW
PW Team 4 - ORANGE
L (0-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
[PW LL 45]
MD
Midget MD
L (2-6)
8:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder Black
[MMD209]
IP2
IP 2 Team 4 - Blue - Leon's Furniture Orangeville & IP 2 Team 3 - Grey - Sanderson's Sports
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP2
IP 2 Team 2 - Green - Odd Fellows & IP 2 Team 1 - Gold - Julia Bradley Law Office
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
PT
Pre School Timbits 1 White & Pre School Timbits 2 Black
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
Rep
Novice AA
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget AA
3:00 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget A
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget MD
W (8-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[MMMD163]
05060708091011
IP2
IP 2 Team 3 - Grey - Sanderson's Sports
8:00 AM
vs. IP2 - IP 2 Team 1 - Gold - Julia Bradley Law Office
IP2
IP 2 Team 2 - Green - Odd Fellows
9:00 AM
vs. IP2 - IP 2 Team 4 - Blue - Leon's Furniture Orangeville
IP1
IP 1 Team 3 - Green
10:00 AM
vs. IP1 - IP 1 Team 1 - Blue
IP1
IP 1 Team 2 - Gold
11:00 AM
vs. IP1 - IP 1 Team 4 - Grey
ATO
A Team 4 - BLUE
(7-2)
12:00 PM
vs. ATO - A Team 2 - GREY
[A-LL 37]
ATO
A Team 5 - ORANGE
(6-0)
1:00 PM
vs. ATO - A Team 1 - WHITE
[A-LL 39]
Rep
Atom AA
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AA
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AA
W (6-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[O-B-A-C-10]
MD
Midget MD
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AA
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee AA
L (1-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers
[O-P-AA-A-14]
Rep
Minor Novice
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
L (1-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks White
[O-A-AE1-A-7]
Rep
Minor Bantam AE
W (6-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Flamborough-Dundas Rep
[O-MB-AE1-A-18]
Rep
Midget AA
W (6-4)
9:15 PM
vs. Flamborough-Dundas Rep
[O-M-AA-C-10]
Rep
Minor PeeWee AA
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AA
T (1-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[O-MA-AA-A-17]
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE
W (3-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Flamborough-Dundas Rep
[O-MP-AE1-C-7]
MD
Midget MD
L (1-4)
9:15 PM
vs. Brampton 45s Yellow
[MMD218]
IP2
IP 2 Team 1 - Gold - Julia Bradley Law Office & IP 2 Team 2 - Green - Odd Fellows
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP2
IP 2 Team 3 - Grey - Sanderson's Sports & IP 2 Team 4 - Blue - Leon's Furniture Orangeville
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
PT
Pre School Timbits 2 Black & Pre School Timbits 1 White
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Atom A
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AA
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee AA
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
12131415161718
IP2
IP 2 Team 1 - Gold - Julia Bradley Law Office
8:00 AM
vs. IP2 - IP 2 Team 2 - Green - Odd Fellows
IP2
IP 2 Team 4 - Blue - Leon's Furniture Orangeville
9:00 AM
vs. IP2 - IP 2 Team 3 - Grey - Sanderson's Sports
IP1
IP 1 Team 1 - Blue
10:00 AM
vs. IP1 - IP 1 Team 2 - Gold
IP1
IP 1 Team 4 - Grey
11:00 AM
vs. IP1 - IP 1 Team 3 - Green
ATO
A Team 4 - BLUE
W (8-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
[A-LL 40]
ATO
A Team 5 - ORANGE
(4-4)
1:00 PM
vs. ATO - A Team 2 - GREY
[A-LL 41]
Rep
Minor PeeWee AA
5:00 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
W (6-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[O-A-AE1-A-8]
Rep
Bantam AA
L (3-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[O-B-A-C-11]
Rep
Midget A
9:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AA
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee AE
W (5-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[O-P-AE1-A-7]
Rep
Minor Midget AA
L (1-2)
9:15 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[O-MM-AA-C-17]
Rep
Atom AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee AA
7:20 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AA
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee AE
W (5-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[O-P-AE1-A-8]
Rep
PeeWee AA
W (6-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[O-P-AA-A-15]
Rep
Minor Midget AA
W (3-0)
9:15 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[O-MM-AA-C-19]
IP2
IP 2 Team 4 - Blue - Leon's Furniture Orangeville & IP 2 Team 3 - Grey - Sanderson's Sports
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP2
IP 2 Team 2 - Green - Odd Fellows & IP 2 Team 1 - Gold - Julia Bradley Law Office
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
PT
Pre School Timbits 1 White & Pre School Timbits 2 Black
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Atom A
T (1-1)
2:00 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[O-MA-A-B-14]
Rep
Atom AA
3:00 PM-4:10 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee AA & Minor PeeWee AE
4:15 PM-5:20 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Midget A
W (2-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
[O-M-BB-B-4]
19202122232425
IP2
IP 2 Team 1 - Gold - Julia Bradley Law Office
8:00 AM
vs. IP2 - IP 2 Team 2 - Green - Odd Fellows
IP2
IP 2 Team 3 - Grey - Sanderson's Sports
9:00 AM
vs. IP2 - IP 2 Team 4 - Blue - Leon's Furniture Orangeville
IP1
IP 1 Team 1 - Blue
10:00 AM
vs. IP1 - IP 1 Team 2 - Gold
IP1
IP 1 Team 3 - Green
11:00 AM
vs. IP1 - IP 1 Team 4 - Grey
ATO
A Team 1 - WHITE
(5-4)
12:00 PM
vs. ATO - A Team 2 - GREY
[A-LL 43]
ATO
A Team 3 - GREEN
(1-3)
1:00 PM
vs. ATO - A Team 4 - BLUE
[A-LL 45]
Rep
Minor PeeWee AA
5:00 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
RS
Atom Roster Select
6:30 PM
vs. Fergus
Rep
Midget A
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AA
L (1-3)
9:15 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[O-M-AA-C-12]
Rep
Minor Atom AA
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
L (0-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks White
[O-A-AE1-A-9]
Rep
Minor PeeWee AA
W (4-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[O-MP-AA-C-17]
MD
Minor Midget MD
W (4-3)
9:15 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[MMMD148]
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
262728293031Feb 01
Rep
Atom AA
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee AA
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom A
7:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[O-MA-A-B-16]
Rep
PeeWee AE
8:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[O-P-AE1-A-9]
Rep
Midget AA
9:15 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[O-M-AA-C-11]
Rep
Novice AA
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee AA
7:00 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Blue
[O-P-AA-A-16]
Rep
Midget A
8:20 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[O-M-BB-C-2]
Rep
Atom AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA
7:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[O-A-AA-A-12]
Rep
Minor Bantam AE
8:15 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[O-MB-AE1-A-19]
Rep
Midget A
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08
RS
Bantam Roster Select
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget A
8:20 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[O-M-BB-C-4]
Rep
Minor Bantam AE
6:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[O-MB-AE1-A-20]
Rep
PeeWee AA
7:45 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces
[O-P-AA-A-13]
Rep
Minor Midget AA
9:15 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers
[O-MM-AA-C-18]
IP1
IP 1 Team 1 - Blue & IP 1 Team 2 - Gold
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP1
IP 1 Team 3 - Green & IP 1 Team 4 - Grey
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
PT
Pre School Timbits 2 Black & Pre School Timbits 1 White
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
Rep
Midget A
6:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[O-M-BB-C-6]
MD
Minor Midget MD
7:45 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[TC-MMMD18]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Alder Red
275 Alder St , Orangeville, ON  L9W 5A9
  • Current Season

    70 - 95 - 14
  • All-Time

    788 - 719 - 139
Printed from orangevilleminorhockey.com on Saturday, January 25, 2020 at 5:41 PM