Alder Red, Venues (Orangeville Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 20Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26
IP1
IP 1 Team 1 - Blue & IP 1 Team 2 - Gold
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP1
IP 1 Team 3 - Green & IP 1 Team 4 - Grey
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP2
IP 2 Team 1 - Gold - Julia Bradley Law Office & IP 2 Team 2 - Green - Odd Fellows
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP2
IP 2 Team 3 - Grey - Sanderson's Sports & IP 2 Team 4 - Blue - Leon's Furniture Orangeville
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
A Team 4 - BLUE
(6-1)
12:00 PM
vs. ATO - A Team 2 - GREY
[A-LL 07]
ATO
A Team 5 - ORANGE
(2-1)
1:00 PM
vs. ATO - A Team 1 - WHITE
[A-LL 08]
Rep
PeeWee AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
RS
Atom Roster Select
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
RS
Peewee Roster Select
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AA
L (1-8)
8:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[BB176]
Rep
Minor Atom AA
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE
W (3-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks Blue
[MPH157]
Rep
PeeWee AA
W (4-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[PB181]
Rep
Midget A
L (1-6)
9:15 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[MS189]
Rep
Atom AA
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
L (1-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[AH170]
Rep
Midget AA
L (0-3)
8:00 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces
[MB130]
RS
Bantam Roster Select
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom A
T (0-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[MAS276]
MD
Midget MD
L (2-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder Red
[MMD130]
PT
Pre School Timbits 1 White & Pre School Timbits 2 Black
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP1
IP 1 Team 4 - Grey & IP 1 Team 3 - Green
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP1
IP 1 Team 2 - Gold & IP 1 Team 1 - Blue
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
MD
Bantam MD
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee AA
L (2-3)
4:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[MPB205]
Rep
PeeWee AA
L (0-3)
5:00 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces
[PB136]
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
L (0-6)
6:30 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[MBB190]
Rep
Midget AA
W (4-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[MB214]
Oct 27Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 310102
IP1
IP 1 Team 1 - Blue & IP 1 Team 2 - Gold
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP1
IP 1 Team 3 - Green & IP 1 Team 4 - Grey
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP2
IP 2 Team 2 - Green - Odd Fellows & IP 2 Team 1 - Gold - Julia Bradley Law Office
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP2
IP 2 Team 4 - Blue - Leon's Furniture Orangeville & IP 2 Team 3 - Grey - Sanderson's Sports
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
A Team 3 - GREEN
(5-0)
12:00 PM
vs. ATO - A Team 1 - WHITE
[A-LL 10]
ATO
A Team 5 - ORANGE
(6-0)
1:00 PM
vs. ATO - A Team 2 - GREY
[A-LL 11]
Rep
Atom AA
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee AE
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AA
L (1-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[BB190]
Rep
Minor Novice
6:00 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AA
6:45 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee AA
W (6-3)
7:50 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[PB196]
Rep
Minor Midget AA
9:15 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
RS
Bantam Roster Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
RS
Peewee Roster Select
7:00 PM
vs. Newmarket
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE
L (1-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[MPH183]
Rep
Midget A
T (1-1)
9:20 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[MS141]
PT
Pre School Timbits 1 White & Pre School Timbits 2 Black
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP2
IP 2 Team 4 - Blue - Leon's Furniture Orangeville & IP 2 Team 3 - Grey - Sanderson's Sports
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP2
IP 2 Team 2 - Green - Odd Fellows & IP 2 Team 1 - Gold - Julia Bradley Law Office
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
Rep
Novice AA
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
MD
Bantam MD
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AA
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget MD
W (5-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[MMMD123]
03040506070809
IP1
IP 1 Team 1 - Blue & IP 1 Team 2 - Gold
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP1
IP 1 Team 3 - Green & IP 1 Team 4 - Grey
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP2
IP 2 Team 1 - Gold - Julia Bradley Law Office & IP 2 Team 2 - Green - Odd Fellows
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP2
IP 2 Team 3 - Grey - Sanderson's Sports & IP 2 Team 4 - Blue - Leon's Furniture Orangeville
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
A Team 1 - WHITE
(1-5)
12:00 PM
vs. ATO - A Team 2 - GREY
[A-LL 13]
ATO
A Team 3 - GREEN
(2-3)
1:00 PM
vs. ATO - A Team 4 - BLUE
[A-LL 15]
Rep
PeeWee AE
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget MD
L (3-5)
7:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[MMMD118]
Rep
Midget A
L (3-7)
9:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[MS165]
Rep
Minor Novice
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AA
L (4-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[MAB204]
Rep
PeeWee AA
W (3-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[PB211]
Rep
Minor Midget AA
L (0-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[MMB171]
Rep
Atom AA
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
W (16-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[AH196]
Rep
Minor Bantam AE
W (4-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks Blue
[MBH175]
Rep
Midget AA
W (6-4)
9:15 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[MB158]
Rep
Minor Atom AA
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE
W (7-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[MPH196]
Rep
Midget A
L (1-4)
8:15 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[MS153]
PT
Pre School Timbits 2 Black & Pre School Timbits 1 White
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
N Team 2 - Black - 10 & 10 Driving Range and Garden Centre & N Team 3 - Gold - Champion Cycle
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
N Team 1 - Blue - Dufferin Apparel
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA
W (3-1)
2:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[AB225]
Rep
Minor Atom A
T (2-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[MAS171]
Rep
PeeWee AA
W (5-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[PB241]
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
L (1-3)
5:30 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers
[MBB115]
MD
Minor Midget MD
W (2-1)
6:55 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[MMMD128]
10111213141516
IP1
IP 1 Team 1 - Blue & IP 1 Team 2 - Gold
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP1
IP 1 Team 3 - Green & IP 1 Team 4 - Grey
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP2
IP 2 Team 2 - Green - Odd Fellows & IP 2 Team 1 - Gold - Julia Bradley Law Office
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP2
IP 2 Team 4 - Blue - Leon's Furniture Orangeville & IP 2 Team 3 - Grey - Sanderson's Sports
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
A Team 3 - GREEN
(5-4)
12:00 PM
vs. ATO - A Team 2 - GREY
[A-LL 16]
ATO
A Team 1 - WHITE
W (5-3)
1:00 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
[A-LL 17]
Rep
Atom AA
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee AE
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AA
L (0-6)
7:30 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[BB218]
Rep
Midget A
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Novice
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AA
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee AA
W (3-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Gold
[PB226]
Rep
Minor Midget AA
L (0-3)
9:15 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[MMB184]
Rep
PeeWee AA
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
W (4-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[AH209]
Rep
Minor Bantam AE
L (0-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[MBH185]
Rep
Midget AA
L (2-5)
9:15 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[MB172]
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee AA
W (4-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[MPB250]
Rep
Midget A
L (1-4)
8:15 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[MS117]
PT
Pre School Timbits 1 White & Pre School Timbits 2 Black
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP2
IP 2 Team 4 - Blue - Leon's Furniture Orangeville & IP 2 Team 3 - Grey - Sanderson's Sports
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP2
IP 2 Team 2 - Green - Odd Fellows & IP 2 Team 1 - Gold - Julia Bradley Law Office
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
Rep
Novice AE
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom A
W (4-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[MAS231]
Rep
PeeWee AA
W (5-4)
4:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[PB106]
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
L (1-6)
5:15 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Gold
[MBB235]
MD
Minor Midget MD
L (2-7)
6:40 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[MMMD133]
17181920212223
IP1
IP 1 Team 1 - Blue & IP 1 Team 2 - Gold
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP1
IP 1 Team 3 - Green & IP 1 Team 4 - Grey
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP2
IP 2 Team 1 - Gold - Julia Bradley Law Office & IP 2 Team 2 - Green - Odd Fellows
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP2
IP 2 Team 3 - Grey - Sanderson's Sports & IP 2 Team 4 - Blue - Leon's Furniture Orangeville
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
A Team 4 - BLUE
(5-0)
12:00 PM
vs. ATO - A Team 1 - WHITE
[A-LL 19]
ATO
A Team 5 - ORANGE
(0-1)
1:00 PM
vs. ATO - A Team 3 - GREEN
[A-LL 21]
Rep
Atom AA
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AA
L (2-8)
7:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[BB232]
MD
Midget MD
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee AA
6:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[MPB265]
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE
8:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[MPH235]
Rep
Minor Midget AA
9:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[MMB197]
Rep
Atom AA
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
7:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks White
[AH222]
Rep
Minor Bantam AE
8:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[MBH195]
Rep
Midget AA
9:15 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[MB116]
RS
Peewee Roster Select
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
RS
Bantam Roster Select
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
MD
Midget MD
8:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks White
[MMD166]
PT
Pre School Timbits 2 Black & Pre School Timbits 1 White
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP2
IP 2 Team 3 - Grey - Sanderson's Sports & IP 2 Team 4 - Blue - Leon's Furniture Orangeville
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP2
IP 2 Team 1 - Gold - Julia Bradley Law Office & IP 2 Team 2 - Green - Odd Fellows
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
2:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[MBB250]
Rep
Bantam AA
3:25 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[BB204]
24252627282930
IP1
IP 1 Team 1 - Blue & IP 1 Team 2 - Gold
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP1
IP 1 Team 3 - Green & IP 1 Team 4 - Grey
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP2
IP 2 Team 2 - Green - Odd Fellows & IP 2 Team 1 - Gold - Julia Bradley Law Office
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP2
IP 2 Team 4 - Blue - Leon's Furniture Orangeville & IP 2 Team 3 - Grey - Sanderson's Sports
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
A Team 2 - GREY
12:00 PM
vs. ATO - A Team 4 - BLUE
[A-LL 22]
ATO
A Team 1 - WHITE
1:00 PM
vs. ATO - A Team 5 - ORANGE
[A-LL 23]
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE
5:00 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee AE
6:20 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget AA
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Novice
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AA
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee AA
8:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[PB256]
Rep
Minor Midget AA
9:15 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[MMB210]
Rep
Atom AA
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
7:00 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers
[AH235]
Rep
Minor Bantam AE
8:00 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers
[MBH205]
Rep
Midget AA
9:15 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[MB160]
Rep
Minor PeeWee AA
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
RS
Peewee Roster Select
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
RS
Bantam Roster Select
8:00 PM
vs. Guelph
Rep
Midget A
9:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[MS242]
PT
Pre School Timbits 1 White & Pre School Timbits 2 Black
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP2
IP 2 Team 4 - Blue - Leon's Furniture Orangeville & IP 2 Team 3 - Grey - Sanderson's Sports
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP2
IP 2 Team 2 - Green - Odd Fellows & IP 2 Team 1 - Gold - Julia Bradley Law Office
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
MD
Bantam MD
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget MD
7:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[MMMD143]
Dec 01Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07
IP1
IP 1 Team 2 - Gold
8:00 AM
vs. IP1 - IP 1 Team 3 - Green
IP1
IP 1 Team 4 - Grey
9:00 AM
vs. IP1 - IP 1 Team 1 - Blue
IP2
IP 2 Team 2 - Green - Odd Fellows
10:00 AM
vs. IP2 - IP 2 Team 3 - Grey - Sanderson's Sports
IP2
IP 2 Team 4 - Blue - Leon's Furniture Orangeville
11:00 AM
vs. IP2 - IP 2 Team 1 - Gold - Julia Bradley Law Office
ATO
A Team 1 - WHITE
12:00 PM
vs. ATO - A Team 3 - GREEN
[A-LL 25]
ATO
A Team 2 - GREY
1:00 PM
vs. ATO - A Team 5 - ORANGE
[A-LL 27]
Rep
Minor Atom A
5:00 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee AE
6:30 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[PH126]
Rep
Bantam AA
7:35 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[BB260]
Rep
Midget A
9:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[MS201]
Rep
Minor Atom AA
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
RS
Atom Roster Select
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee AA
8:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[PB271]
Rep
Minor Midget AA
9:15 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[MMB223]
Rep
Atom AA
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam AE
7:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks White
[MBH215]
Rep
Midget AA
8:15 PM
vs. Flamborough-Dundas Rep
[MB137]
Rep
Minor Atom AA
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
7:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[MBB310]
MD
Midget MD
8:15 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks Red
[MMD184]
PT
Pre School Timbits 2 Black & Pre School Timbits 1 White
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP1
IP 1 Team 1 - Blue & IP 1 Team 2 - Gold
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP1
IP 1 Team 3 - Green & IP 1 Team 4 - Grey
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE
2:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[MPH222]
Rep
Minor Bantam AE
3:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[MBH165]
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
4:30 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[MBB280]
Rep
Midget A
6:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[MS177]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Alder Red
275 Alder St , Orangeville, ON  L9W 5A9
  • Current Season

    34 - 52 - 6
  • All-Time

    750 - 675 - 131
Printed from orangevilleminorhockey.com on Wednesday, November 20, 2019 at 3:40 AM