Alder Red, Venues (Orangeville Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
NOV/MA
N/MA Team 3 - BLUE
8:00 AM
vs. NOV/MA - N/MA Team 2 - YELLOW - OPTIMIST CLUB OF ORANGEVILLE
NOV/MA
N/MA Team 1 - GREY - SANDERSON'S SPORTS
9:00 AM
vs. NOV/MA - N/MA Team 4 - GREEN
ATO
A Team 3 - ORANGE - DUFFERIN APPAREL
10:00 AM
vs. ATO - A Team 4 - RED - TWO MEN AND A TRUCK
ATO
A Team 2 - GREEN - MICHAEL GOODFELLOW INVESTORS GROUP
11:00 AM
vs. ATO - A Team 1 - PURPLE - PS WARD LAW
MD
Tyke Select
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
MD
Atom MD
L (1-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks Blue
[AMD112]
Rep
Midget AA
T (0-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[O-M-AA-A-7]
Rep
Novice AA
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
L (0-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[O-A-AE1-A-8]
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
L (0-3)
8:05 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Blue
[O-MB-AA-C-12]
Rep
Minor Midget AA
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 310102
MD
Tyke Select
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee AE
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AA
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AA
W (4-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[O-MA-AA-C-12]
Rep
Bantam AA
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee AE
L (0-7)
7:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks White
[O-P-AE1-A-9]
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
L (0-2)
8:05 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[O-MB-AA-C-20]
03040506070809
MD
Tyke Select
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
MD
PeeWee MD
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AA
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee AA
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget AA
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee AA
L (1-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[O-P-AA-B-12]
MD
PeeWee MD
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AA
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
MD
Bantam MD
W (3-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s Gold
[PL-B-MD-28]
Rep
Minor Midget AA
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
MD
Bantam MD
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
IP
Timbits 2014 - GREY & Timbits 2014 - WHITE
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP
Timbits 2013 - BLACK & Timbits 2013 - BLUE
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP
Timbits 2013 - GREEN & Timbits 2013 - ORANGE
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee AA
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AE
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AE
W (6-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[O-NCAE1-Q1-1]
MD
PeeWee MD
4:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s Black
[PL-P-MD-17]
MD
Minor Midget MD
L (2-5)
7:30 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[PL-MM-MD-42]
Rep
Minor Midget A
W (3-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[TCP-MMS-E-2]
10111213141516
NOV/MA
N/MA Team 1 - GREY - SANDERSON'S SPORTS
8:00 AM
vs. NOV/MA - N/MA Team 3 - BLUE
NOV/MA
N/MA Team 4 - GREEN
9:00 AM
vs. NOV/MA - N/MA Team 2 - YELLOW - OPTIMIST CLUB OF ORANGEVILLE
ATO
A Team 2 - GREEN - MICHAEL GOODFELLOW INVESTORS GROUP
10:00 AM
vs. ATO - A Team 3 - ORANGE - DUFFERIN APPAREL
ATO
A Team 1 - PURPLE - PS WARD LAW
11:00 AM
vs. ATO - A Team 4 - RED - TWO MEN AND A TRUCK
MD
Tyke Select
5:00 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AA
L (1-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[O-NCAA-Q2-2]
MD
Atom MD
L (1-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[PL-AMD-10]
Rep
Minor Midget AA
L (3-6)
8:45 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[TCP-MMB-C-1]
Rep
Novice AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AA
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
MD
PeeWee MD
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AE
W (2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[O-MA-AE1/2-Q1-2]
MD
Bantam MD
L (0-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[PL-B-MD-29]
Rep
Minor Atom AA
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
7:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[TCP-AH-B-16]
Rep
Atom AE
W (5-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[O-AAE1-Q2-2]
Rep
Midget AA
L (3-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[TCP-MB-A-2]
IP
Timbits 2013 - ORANGE & Timbits 2013 - GREEN
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP
Timbits 2014 - WHITE & Timbits 2014 - GREY
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP
Timbits 2013 - BLUE & Timbits 2013 - BLACK
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AA
W (4-3)
1:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[O-MAAA-Q2-2]
MD
PeeWee MD
L (0-4)
2:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s Gold
[PL-P-MD-18]
Rep
Novice AE
W (4-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[O-NCAE1-Q1-3]
Rep
Minor Midget AA
4:30 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[TCP-MMB-C-3]
Rep
Minor PeeWee AA
4:45 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Gold
[TCP-MPB-A-16]
MD
Minor Midget MD
W (3-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[PL-MM-MD-41]
17181920212223
NOV/MA
N/MA Team 3 - BLUE
8:00 AM
vs. NOV/MA - N/MA Team 4 - GREEN
NOV/MA
N/MA Team 2 - YELLOW - OPTIMIST CLUB OF ORANGEVILLE
9:00 AM
vs. NOV/MA - N/MA Team 1 - GREY - SANDERSON'S SPORTS
ATO
A Team 3 - ORANGE - DUFFERIN APPAREL
10:00 AM
vs. ATO - A Team 1 - PURPLE - PS WARD LAW
ATO
A Team 4 - RED - TWO MEN AND A TRUCK
11:00 AM
vs. ATO - A Team 2 - GREEN - MICHAEL GOODFELLOW INVESTORS GROUP
Rep
Novice AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
7:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[TCP-MBS-A-24]
MD
Midget MD
8:30 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[TC-MMD-A-5]
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AA
7:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[O-MAAA-Q2-4]
Rep
Minor Bantam AE
8:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[TCP-MBH-A-15]
MD
Bantam MD
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
7:00 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
[TCP-AH-B-17]
Rep
Atom AE
7:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[O-AAE1-Q2-4]
Rep
Minor PeeWee AA
8:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[TCP-MPB-A-17]
MD
Midget MD
9:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s Black
[TC-MMD-A-17]
IP
Timbits 2013 - BLACK & Timbits 2013 - BLUE
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP
Timbits 2013 - GREEN & Timbits 2013 - ORANGE
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP
Timbits 2014 - GREY & Timbits 2014 - WHITE
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
Rep
Novice AE
1:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[O-NCAE1-Q1-5]
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE
2:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[O-MPAE1/2-Q1-6]
MD
PeeWee MD
3:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[PL-P-MD-20]
Rep
Atom AA
4:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[TCP-AB-B-17]
Rep
PeeWee AA
5:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[TCP-PB-A-18]
MD
Minor Midget MD
6:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s Black
[PL-MM-MD-38]
Rep
Minor Midget AA
7:30 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[TCP-MMB-C-5]
Rep
Minor Midget A
9:00 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
[TCP-MS-I-2]
2425262728Mar 01Mar 02
NOV/MA
N/MA Team 3 - BLUE
8:00 AM
vs. NOV/MA - N/MA Team 4 - GREEN
NOV/MA
N/MA Team 2 - YELLOW - OPTIMIST CLUB OF ORANGEVILLE
9:00 AM
vs. NOV/MA - N/MA Team 1 - GREY - SANDERSON'S SPORTS
ATO
A Team 4 - RED - TWO MEN AND A TRUCK
10:00 AM
vs. ATO - A Team 2 - GREEN - MICHAEL GOODFELLOW INVESTORS GROUP
ATO
A Team 1 - PURPLE - PS WARD LAW
11:00 AM
vs. ATO - A Team 3 - ORANGE - DUFFERIN APPAREL
MD
PeeWee MD
5:00 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
MD
Atom MD
6:30 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks White
[PL-AMD-12]
Rep
Atom AE
7:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[O-AAE1-Q2-6]
Rep
Midget AA
8:00 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[TCP-MB-A-4]
Rep
Novice AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
MD
PeeWee MD
8:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[PL-P-MD-19]
Rep
PeeWee AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AA
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA
7:00 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
[TCP-AB-B-18]
MD
Bantam MD
8:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[PL-B-MD-30]
MD
Atom MD
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
IP
Timbits 2014 - WHITE & Timbits 2014 - GREY
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP
Timbits 2013 - BLUE & Timbits 2013 - BLACK
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP
Timbits 2013 - ORANGE & Timbits 2013 - GREEN
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
Rep
PeeWee AA
2:15 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[TCP-PB-A-16]
Rep
Minor PeeWee AA
4:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[TCP-MPB-A-18]
Rep
Atom AA
5:00 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Gold
[TCP-AB-B-16]
MD
Minor Midget MD
6:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[PL-MM-MD-40]
Rep
Bantam AA
7:30 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
[TCP-BB-B-16]
MD
Midget MD
9:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[TC-MMD-A-4]
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
NOV/MA
N/MA Team 2 - YELLOW - OPTIMIST CLUB OF ORANGEVILLE
8:00 AM
vs. NOV/MA - N/MA Team 3 - BLUE
NOV/MA
N/MA Team 4 - GREEN
9:00 AM
vs. NOV/MA - N/MA Team 1 - GREY - SANDERSON'S SPORTS
ATO
A Team 3 - ORANGE - DUFFERIN APPAREL
10:00 AM
vs. ATO - A Team 4 - RED - TWO MEN AND A TRUCK
ATO
A Team 2 - GREEN - MICHAEL GOODFELLOW INVESTORS GROUP
11:00 AM
vs. ATO - A Team 1 - PURPLE - PS WARD LAW
MD
Tyke Select
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AA
8:00 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[TCP-MB-A-6]
IP
Timbits 2013 - GREEN & Timbits 2013 - ORANGE
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP
Timbits 2014 - GREY & Timbits 2014 - WHITE
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP
Timbits 2013 - BLACK & Timbits 2013 - BLUE
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
PW
PW Team 4 - GREEN - CANADIAN TIRE
1:00 PM
vs. PW - PW Team 2 - YELLOW - CANADIAN TIRE
PW
PW Team 1 - GREY - CANADIAN TIRE
2:00 PM
vs. PW - PW Team 3 - ORANGE - CANADIAN TIRE
MD
Minor Midget MD
6:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s Gold
[PL-MM-MD-39]
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Orangeville Minor Hockey on Twitter
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Alder Red
275 Alder St , Orangeville, ON  L9W 5A9
  • Current Season

    104 - 138 - 24
  • All-Time

    693 - 607 - 123
Printed from orangevilleminorhockey.com on Saturday, February 16, 2019 at 10:12 PM