Record Details, Tyke Team 2, 2016-2017, Rep (Orangeville Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About
2024-25 Coaches
Executive & Staff
Executive & Staff
House League Director - Job Description
Contact Us
Life Time Members
OMH By-Laws
AAA Credit River Capitals
AAA Credit River Capitals
Home of the Credit River Capitals
Coaching
Code of Conduct
Coaching 101
Clinic Listings
Trainers Certificate
Travel Permit
2024 Team Banking Letter
Respect in Sport - Activity Leader
Gender Identity & Expression Course
Registration
Registration is now Open
OMHA Residential Transfer
Respect In Parent Walk Through
Respect In Sport - Parent Program
Demo Existing Participant
Demo Multiple Particpants
2022-23 OHF Playing Regulations
Player Movement Policy
OHF Screening (VSC) Information
OHF Screening (VSC) Information
OHF Letter requesting VSC
OHF Screening Policy and New Centralized Screening Process
ohf-screening-declaration-form
Development
Development
Skate Canada Orangeville Bio
Team Apex Hockey Bio
U9 Pathway and Programming
Resources
Coach Requirements
Trainers
Coaching Clinics
Parks and Recreation
OMHA Manual of Operations
Non Sanctioned Leagues
Ontario Minor Hockey Association
Ontario Hockey Federation Hand Book
Head Contact Rule
Hockey Canada
Tournaments
2024 Fall Classic AA & A
Ray Hunt Memorial Classic
Orangeville Minor Hockey
2016-2017 Rep - Tyke Team 2
Rep
Rep
Tyke Team 2 Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
League Standings
Category Home
About our Rep Program
Category News
Schedule & Results
Category Staff
Category Coaches
Category Calendar
Team Websites
Tyke Team 1
Tyke Team 2
Novice AA
Novice AE
Minor Atom AA
Minor Atom AE
Atom AA
Atom AE
Minor PeeWee AA
Minor PeeWee AE
PeeWee AA
PeeWee AE
Minor Bantam AA
Minor Bantam AE
Bantam AA
Bantam AE
Minor Midget AA
Minor Midget AE
Midget AA
Midget AE
Rep/Select
Category Home
About our Rep Program
Category News
Schedule & Results
Category Staff
Category Coaches
Category Calendar
Team Websites
Tyke Team 1
Tyke Team 2
Novice AA
Novice AE
Minor Atom AA
Minor Atom AE
Atom AA
Atom AE
Minor PeeWee AA
Minor PeeWee AE
PeeWee AA
PeeWee AE
Minor Bantam AA
Minor Bantam AE
Bantam AA
Bantam AE
Minor Midget AA
Minor Midget AE
Midget AA
Midget AE
×
Home
Rep/Select
Seasons
2016-2017
Tyke Team 2
Record Details
Sitemap
This Team is part of the 2016-2017 season, which is not set as the current season.
Print
Detailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
All
Home
Away
Game Type
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Regular Season
18
3
12
3
26
75
9
1
6
2
13
40
9
2
6
1
13
35
Playoff
16
4
8
4
32
43
8
2
2
4
14
13
8
2
6
0
18
30
Tournament
6
0
5
1
7
29
2
0
2
0
1
10
4
0
3
1
6
19
Overall
40
7
25
8
65
147
19
3
10
6
28
63
21
4
15
2
37
84
Results By Opponent
All
Home
Away
Opponent
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Milton Winterhawks
11
4
4
3
29
22
5
2
1
2
11
9
6
2
3
1
18
13
Centre Wellington Fusion
9
3
4
2
16
16
4
1
1
2
6
5
5
2
3
0
10
11
Burlington Eagles
5
0
3
2
7
21
3
0
1
2
6
7
2
0
2
0
1
14
Dundas Blues
5
0
5
0
6
31
3
0
3
0
4
20
2
0
2
0
2
11
Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
4
0
4
0
0
28
2
0
2
0
0
12
2
0
2
0
0
16
North Toronto - White
2
0
2
0
2
12
1
0
1
0
0
5
1
0
1
0
2
7
Bradford Bulldogs
1
0
1
0
1
5
1
0
1
0
1
5
0
0
0
0
0
0
Centre Wellington 2
1
0
0
1
3
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
3
3
Centre Wellington Fusion - 2
1
0
1
0
1
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
1
3
George Bell Titans White
1
0
1
0
0
6
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
6
Results By Venue
All
Home
Away
Venue
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Alder Red
7
1
6
0
10
31
7
1
6
0
10
31
0
0
0
0
0
0
Tony Rose A
7
1
1
5
12
11
7
1
1
5
12
11
0
0
0
0
0
0
John Tonelli
6
2
3
1
18
13
0
0
0
0
0
0
6
2
3
1
18
13
Fergus (B)
3
2
1
0
8
5
0
0
0
0
0
0
3
2
1
0
8
5
Central
2
0
2
0
1
14
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
0
2
0
1
14
Hillsburgh
2
0
2
0
0
16
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
0
2
0
0
16
Market
2
0
2
0
2
11
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
0
2
0
2
11
Powerade Centre - Maple Lodge
2
0
2
0
1
8
1
0
1
0
0
5
1
0
1
0
1
3
Tony Rose B
2
0
1
1
3
11
2
0
1
1
3
11
0
0
0
0
0
0
Alder Green
1
1
0
0
2
0
1
1
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bradford Leisure Centre - Blue
1
0
1
0
1
5
1
0
1
0
1
5
0
0
0
0
0
0
Centre Ice Sportsplex - Pad #2 (Nottawasaga Inn Resort)
1
0
1
0
0
6
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
6
Elora
1
0
1
0
2
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
2
4
Fergus (A)
1
0
1
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
2
Innisfil Recreational Centre - Red
1
0
0
1
3
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
3
3
Powerade
1
0
1
0
2
7
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
2
7