Tony Rose A, Venues, Minor Novice (Orangeville Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
Other Ice Use
7:30 AM-8:00 AM
Mini Boards on
MN Team 4 - Grey - Boston Pizza
8:00 AM
vs. MN - MN Team 1 - Blue - The Plumbing Experts
MN Team 3 - Orange - M&M Food Market
8:50 AM
vs. MN - MN Team 2 - Gold - Orangeville Denture Clinic
Other Ice Use
9:40 AM-10:10 AM
Mini Boards off
N Team 2 - Black - 10 & 10 Driving Range and Garden Centre
10:10 AM
vs. NOV - N Team 3 - Gold - Champion Cycle
[NovLL26]
PW Team 2 - GOLD
(5-1)
11:10 AM
vs. PW - PW Team 1 - BLUE
[PW LL 28]
Rep
Minor Atom A
(8-7)
12:10 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[O-MA-A-B-15]
Rep
Minor Atom AA
(1-2)
1:10 PM
vs. Flamborough-Dundas Rep
[O-MA-AA-A-18]
Rep
Minor PeeWee AA
(2-1)
2:15 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[O-MP-AA-C-19]
Rep
Minor Midget AA
(3-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
[O-MM-AA-C-20]
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
(6-1)
7:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[O-MB-A-C-12]
Rep
Bantam AA
(6-3)
8:15 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[O-B-A-C-12]
Rep
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
MJ Team 1 - Gold - P.S. Ward Law
(3-2)
8:00 PM
vs. M/J - MJ Team 2 - Black - Orangeville Chrysler
MJ Team 4 - Orange - Red Maple Carpentry
(8-13)
9:00 PM
vs. M/J - MJ Team 3 - Blue - Pizza Pizza
[M-LL108]
Rep
Minor Bantam AE
(0-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[O-MB-AE1-A-17]
MD
Midget MD
(4-5)
9:15 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder Black
[MMD139]
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101
Rep
Bantam AA
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee AE
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
MJ Team 4 - Orange - Red Maple Carpentry
(7-6)
8:00 PM
vs. M/J - MJ Team 1 - Gold - P.S. Ward Law
[M-LL110]
MJ Team 5 - Grey - Adamo
(6-5)
9:00 PM
vs. M/J - MJ Team 3 - Blue - Pizza Pizza
[M-LL111]
Rep
Minor Atom AA
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee AA
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee AA
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AA
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Novice
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Rep
Novice AE
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Pre School Timbits 1 White & Pre School Timbits 2 Black
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
Rep
Novice AA
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom A
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee AE
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
02030405060708
Other Ice Use
7:30 AM-8:00 AM
Mini Boards on
IP 2 Team 1 - Gold - Julia Bradley Law Office
8:00 AM
vs. IP2 - IP 2 Team 3 - Grey - Sanderson's Sports
IP 2 Team 2 - Green - Odd Fellows
8:50 AM
vs. IP2 - IP 2 Team 4 - Blue - Leon's Furniture Orangeville
IP 1 Team 1 - Blue
10:00 AM
vs. IP1 - IP 1 Team 3 - Green
IP 1 Team 2 - Gold
10:50 AM
vs. IP1 - IP 1 Team 4 - Grey
MN Team 1 - Blue - The Plumbing Experts
12:00 PM
vs. MN - MN Team 2 - Gold - Orangeville Denture Clinic
MN Team 3 - Orange - M&M Food Market
12:50 PM
vs. MN - MN Team 4 - Grey - Boston Pizza
Other Ice Use
1:40 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AA
(1-4)
2:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[O-MA-AA-A-19]
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE
(6-3)
3:00 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces Minor AE
[O-MP-AE1-C-9]
Rep
PeeWee AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget A
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
MJ Team 2 - Black - Orangeville Chrysler
(5-7)
8:00 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils #1
[M-LL113]
MJ Team 5 - Grey - Adamo
(6-5)
9:00 PM
vs. M/J - MJ Team 4 - Orange - Red Maple Carpentry
[M-LL114]
Other Ice Use
6:00 PM-6:30 PM
Mini Boards on
Rep
Minor Novice
6:30 PM
vs. Brampton 45s Blue
[MNP198]
Other Ice Use
7:30 PM-8:00 PM
Mini Boards off
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Midget MD
9:10 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Other Ice Use
7:30 AM-8:00 AM
Mini Boards on
N Team 1 - Blue - Dufferin Apparel & N Team 3 - Gold - Champion Cycle
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
N Team 2 - Black - 10 & 10 Driving Range and Garden Centre
8:50 AM-9:40 AM
Practice
MN Team 2 - Gold - Orangeville Denture Clinic & MN Team 4 - Grey - Boston Pizza
9:55 AM-10:45 AM
Shared Practice
MN Team 1 - Blue - The Plumbing Experts & MN Team 3 - Orange - M&M Food Market
10:45 AM-11:35 AM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Novice
11:45 AM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[MNP197]
Other Ice Use
12:35 PM-1:05 PM
Mini Boards off
Rep
Atom AE
1:05 PM-1:55 PM
Practice
09101112131415
Other Ice Use
7:30 AM-8:00 AM
Mini Boards on
MN Team 2 - Gold - Orangeville Denture Clinic
8:00 AM
vs. MN - MN Team 4 - Grey - Boston Pizza
MN Team 1 - Blue - The Plumbing Experts
8:50 AM
vs. MN - MN Team 3 - Orange - M&M Food Market
Other Ice Use
9:40 AM-10:10 AM
Mini Boards off
N Team 1 - Blue - Dufferin Apparel
10:10 AM
vs. NOV - N Team 2 - Black - 10 & 10 Driving Range and Garden Centre
[NovLL18]
N Team 3 - Gold - Champion Cycle
11:00 AM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
[NovLL34]
Rep
Novice AA
(3-6)
12:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[FIN206]
Rep
Novice AE
(2-8)
1:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[FINS220]
A Team 1 - WHITE
(4-3)
2:00 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
[A-LL 48]
B Team 5 - Green - Globetrotter RV
(4-1)
3:00 PM
vs. BAN - B Team 4 - Black - Goodlife Fitness
[Ban LL 60]
Rep
PeeWee AE
(1-1)
5:15 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[O-P-AE1-Q2-1]
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE
6:50 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
MD
Bantam MD
(0-9)
7:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[TC-BMD27]
Rep
Minor Midget AA
(7-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[TC-MMB-B3]
Rep
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
MJ Team 2 - Black - Orangeville Chrysler
(2-6)
8:00 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils #2
[M-LL119]
MJ Team 5 - Grey - Adamo
(5-8)
9:00 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils #1
[M-LL120]
RS
Atom Roster Select
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom A
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
RS
Bantam Roster Select
(2-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Shelburne
N Team 2 - Black - 10 & 10 Driving Range and Garden Centre & N Team 1 - Blue - Dufferin Apparel
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
N Team 3 - Gold - Champion Cycle
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
MN Team 4 - Grey - Boston Pizza & MN Team 1 - Blue - The Plumbing Experts
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
MN Team 3 - Orange - M&M Food Market & MN Team 2 - Gold - Orangeville Denture Clinic
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
16171819202122
Other Ice Use
7:30 AM-8:00 AM
Mini Boards on
MN Team 3 - Orange - M&M Food Market
8:00 AM
vs. MN - MN Team 4 - Grey - Boston Pizza
MN Team 2 - Gold - Orangeville Denture Clinic
8:50 AM
vs. MN - MN Team 1 - Blue - The Plumbing Experts
Other Ice Use
9:40 AM-10:10 AM
Mini Boards off
N Team 3 - Gold - Champion Cycle
10:10 AM
vs. NOV - N Team 1 - Blue - Dufferin Apparel
[NovLL36]
Rep
Minor Atom AA
(3-4)
1:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[TC-MAB-A20]
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE
(4-5)
2:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[TC-MPH-B18]
Rep
Midget A
(1-3)
3:15 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[TCMS-A2]
Rep
PeeWee AE
(2-1)
5:15 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[O-P-AE1-Q2-3]
Rep
Bantam AA
(3-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Flamborough-Dundas Rep
[TC-BS-B12]
Rep
Minor PeeWee AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MD
Bantam MD
(5-2)
8:15 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[TC-BMD29]
Rep
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
MJ Team 5 - Grey - Adamo
(4-6)
8:00 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils #1
[M-LL-PL19]
MJ Team 3 - Blue - Pizza Pizza
(3-1)
9:00 PM
vs. M/J - MJ Team 2 - Black - Orangeville Chrysler
[M-LL-PL14]
Rep
Minor Atom AA
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee AA
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee AE
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Other Ice Use
7:30 AM-8:00 AM
Mini Boards on
N Team 1 - Blue - Dufferin Apparel
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
N Team 3 - Gold - Champion Cycle & N Team 2 - Black - 10 & 10 Driving Range and Garden Centre
8:50 AM-9:40 AM
Shared Practice
MN Team 2 - Gold - Orangeville Denture Clinic & MN Team 1 - Blue - The Plumbing Experts
9:50 AM-10:40 AM
Shared Practice
MN Team 4 - Grey - Boston Pizza & MN Team 3 - Orange - M&M Food Market
10:40 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Novice
11:40 AM
vs. Halton Hills Attack
[MNP196]
Other Ice Use
12:30 PM-1:00 PM
Mini Boards off
23242526272829
Other Ice Use
7:30 AM-8:00 AM
Mini Boards on
MN Team 2 - Gold - Orangeville Denture Clinic
8:00 AM
vs. MN - MN Team 3 - Orange - M&M Food Market
MN Team 1 - Blue - The Plumbing Experts
8:50 AM
vs. MN - MN Team 4 - Grey - Boston Pizza
Other Ice Use
9:40 AM-10:10 AM
Mini Boards off
N Team 1 - Blue - Dufferin Apparel
10:10 AM
vs. NOV - N Team 3 - Gold - Champion Cycle
[NovLL17]
N Team 2 - Black - 10 & 10 Driving Range and Garden Centre
11:00 AM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
[NovLL25]
Rep
Novice AE
(2-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
[FINS221]
Rep
Novice AA
(1-3)
1:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[FIN207]
Rep
Minor Atom AA
2:00 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Blue
[TC-MAB-A21]
Rep
Atom AA
(4-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[TC-AB-A20]
Rep
Minor Atom A
(1-4)
4:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[TC-MAS-B18]
Rep
Minor PeeWee AA
(2-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[TC-MPB-A21]
MD
Bantam MD
8:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[TC-BMD30]
Rep
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
MJ Team 1 - Gold - P.S. Ward Law
(3-2)
8:00 PM
vs. M/J - MJ Team 3 - Blue - Pizza Pizza
[M-LL-PL09]
MJ Team 2 - Black - Orangeville Chrysler
9:00 PM
vs. M/J - MJ Team 5 - Grey - Adamo
[M-LL-PL10]
Rep
Atom AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AA
7:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[FIN205]
RS
Bantam Roster Select
8:00 PM
vs. Cambridge
Other Ice Use
7:30 AM-8:00 AM
Mini Boards on
N Team 1 - Blue - Dufferin Apparel & N Team 2 - Black - 10 & 10 Driving Range and Garden Centre
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
N Team 3 - Gold - Champion Cycle
8:50 AM-9:40 AM
Practice
MN Team 1 - Blue - The Plumbing Experts & MN Team 3 - Orange - M&M Food Market
9:55 AM-10:45 AM
Shared Practice
MN Team 2 - Gold - Orangeville Denture Clinic & MN Team 4 - Grey - Boston Pizza
10:45 AM-11:35 AM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Novice
11:45 AM
vs. Burlington Eagles Gold
[MNP199]
Other Ice Use
12:35 PM-1:05 PM
Mini Boards off
Rep
Bantam AA
3:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[TC-BS-B18]
Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07
Other Ice Use
7:30 AM-8:00 AM
Mini Boards on
MN Team 2 - Gold - Orangeville Denture Clinic
8:00 AM
vs. MN - MN Team 1 - Blue - The Plumbing Experts
MN Team 4 - Grey - Boston Pizza
8:50 AM
vs. MN - MN Team 3 - Orange - M&M Food Market
Other Ice Use
9:40 AM-10:10 AM
Mini Boards off
N Team 1 - Blue - Dufferin Apparel
10:10 AM
vs. NOV - N Team 3 - Gold - Champion Cycle
[N-LL3]
Rep
Novice AE
11:10 AM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[FINS219]
Rep
Novice AA
12:10 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[FIN208]
Rep
Atom AE
1:10 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[TC-AH-A16]
Rep
Minor PeeWee AA
2:10 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[TC-MPB-A20]
Rep
PeeWee AE
3:30 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabres
[O-P-AE1-S-2]
MJ Team 4 - Orange - Red Maple Carpentry
7:00 PM
vs. M/J - MJ Team 5 - Grey - Adamo
[M-LL-PL18]
Rep
Atom AE
7:00 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers
[TC-AH-A12]
MD
Bantam MD
8:15 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[TC-BMD26]
Rep
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
MJ Team 2 - Black - Orangeville Chrysler
8:00 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils #2
[M-LL-PL12]
MJ Team 5 - Grey - Adamo
9:00 PM
vs. M/J - MJ Team 1 - Gold - P.S. Ward Law
[M-LL-PL20]
Other Ice Use
6:00 PM-6:30 PM
Mini Boards on
Rep
Novice AE
6:30 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks AE
[FINS222]
Other Ice Use
7:20 PM-7:50 PM
Mini Boards off
RS
Bantam Roster Select
8:00 PM
vs. Brampton
MD
Midget MD
9:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks White
[TCMMD-B17]
Other Ice Use
7:30 AM-8:00 AM
Mini Boards on
N Team 1 - Blue - Dufferin Apparel & N Team 3 - Gold - Champion Cycle
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
N Team 2 - Black - 10 & 10 Driving Range and Garden Centre
8:50 AM-9:40 AM
Practice
MN Team 1 - Blue - The Plumbing Experts & MN Team 2 - Gold - Orangeville Denture Clinic
9:55 AM-10:45 AM
Shared Practice
MN Team 3 - Orange - M&M Food Market & MN Team 4 - Grey - Boston Pizza
10:45 AM-11:35 AM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Novice
11:45 AM
vs. Halton Hills Storm
[MNP192]
Other Ice Use
12:35 PM-1:05 PM
Mini Boards off
View Another League
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Orangeville Minor Hockey on Twitter
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Tony Rose A
6 Northman Way , Orangeville, ON  L9W 3B2
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    No Scores Reported
Printed from orangevilleminorhockey.com on Friday, February 28, 2020 at 6:58 AM