Tony Rose A, Venues, Representative (Orangeville Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
Other Ice Use
7:30 AM-8:00 AM
Mini Boards on
MN
MN Team 4 - Grey - Boston Pizza
8:00 AM
vs. MN - MN Team 1 - Blue - The Plumbing Experts
MN
MN Team 3 - Orange - M&M Food Market
8:50 AM
vs. MN - MN Team 2 - Gold - Orangeville Denture Clinic
Other Ice Use
9:40 AM-10:10 AM
Mini Boards off
NOV
N Team 2 - Black - 10 & 10 Driving Range and Garden Centre
10:10 AM
vs. NOV - N Team 3 - Gold - Champion Cycle
[NovLL26]
PW
PW Team 2 - GOLD
(5-1)
11:10 AM
vs. PW - PW Team 1 - BLUE
[PW LL 28]
Minor Atom A
W (8-7)
12:10 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[O-MA-A-B-15]
Minor Atom AA
L (1-2)
1:10 PM
vs. Flamborough-Dundas Rep
[O-MA-AA-A-18]
Minor PeeWee AA
W (2-1)
2:15 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[O-MP-AA-C-19]
Minor Midget AA
L (3-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
[O-MM-AA-C-20]
Minor Bantam AA
W (6-1)
7:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[O-MB-A-C-12]
Bantam AA
W (6-3)
8:15 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[O-B-A-C-12]
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
M/J
MJ Team 1 - Gold - P.S. Ward Law
(3-2)
8:00 PM
vs. M/J - MJ Team 2 - Black - Orangeville Chrysler
M/J
MJ Team 4 - Orange - Red Maple Carpentry
(8-13)
9:00 PM
vs. M/J - MJ Team 3 - Blue - Pizza Pizza
[M-LL108]
Minor Bantam AE
L (0-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[O-MB-AE1-A-17]
Midget MD
L (4-5)
9:15 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder Black
[MMD139]
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101
Bantam AA
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
M/J
MJ Team 4 - Orange - Red Maple Carpentry
(7-6)
8:00 PM
vs. M/J - MJ Team 1 - Gold - P.S. Ward Law
[M-LL110]
M/J
MJ Team 5 - Grey - Adamo
(6-5)
9:00 PM
vs. M/J - MJ Team 3 - Blue - Pizza Pizza
[M-LL111]
Minor Atom AA
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee AA
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee AA
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam AA
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Novice AE
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
PT
Pre School Timbits 1 White & Pre School Timbits 2 Black
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice AA
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Minor Atom A
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Atom AA
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee AE
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
02030405060708
Other Ice Use
7:30 AM-8:00 AM
Mini Boards on
IP2
IP 2 Team 1 - Gold - Julia Bradley Law Office
8:00 AM
vs. IP2 - IP 2 Team 3 - Grey - Sanderson's Sports
IP2
IP 2 Team 2 - Green - Odd Fellows
8:50 AM
vs. IP2 - IP 2 Team 4 - Blue - Leon's Furniture Orangeville
IP1
IP 1 Team 1 - Blue
10:00 AM
vs. IP1 - IP 1 Team 3 - Green
IP1
IP 1 Team 2 - Gold
10:50 AM
vs. IP1 - IP 1 Team 4 - Grey
MN
MN Team 1 - Blue - The Plumbing Experts
12:00 PM
vs. MN - MN Team 2 - Gold - Orangeville Denture Clinic
MN
MN Team 3 - Orange - M&M Food Market
12:50 PM
vs. MN - MN Team 4 - Grey - Boston Pizza
Other Ice Use
1:40 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AA
L (1-4)
2:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[O-MA-AA-A-19]
Minor PeeWee AE
W (6-3)
3:00 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces Minor AE
[O-MP-AE1-C-9]
PeeWee AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget A
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
M/J
MJ Team 2 - Black - Orangeville Chrysler
L (5-7)
8:00 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils #1
[M-LL113]
M/J
MJ Team 5 - Grey - Adamo
(6-5)
9:00 PM
vs. M/J - MJ Team 4 - Orange - Red Maple Carpentry
[M-LL114]
Other Ice Use
6:00 PM-6:30 PM
Mini Boards on
Minor Novice
6:30 PM
vs. Brampton 45s Blue
[MNP198]
Other Ice Use
7:30 PM-8:00 PM
Mini Boards off
Minor Bantam AA
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget MD
9:10 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Other Ice Use
7:30 AM-8:00 AM
Mini Boards on
NOV
N Team 1 - Blue - Dufferin Apparel & N Team 3 - Gold - Champion Cycle
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
N Team 2 - Black - 10 & 10 Driving Range and Garden Centre
8:50 AM-9:40 AM
Practice
MN
MN Team 2 - Gold - Orangeville Denture Clinic & MN Team 4 - Grey - Boston Pizza
9:55 AM-10:45 AM
Shared Practice
MN
MN Team 1 - Blue - The Plumbing Experts & MN Team 3 - Orange - M&M Food Market
10:45 AM-11:35 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice
11:45 AM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[MNP197]
Other Ice Use
12:35 PM-1:05 PM
Mini Boards off
Atom AE
1:05 PM-1:55 PM
Practice
09101112131415
Other Ice Use
7:30 AM-8:00 AM
Mini Boards on
MN
MN Team 2 - Gold - Orangeville Denture Clinic
8:00 AM
vs. MN - MN Team 4 - Grey - Boston Pizza
MN
MN Team 1 - Blue - The Plumbing Experts
8:50 AM
vs. MN - MN Team 3 - Orange - M&M Food Market
Other Ice Use
9:40 AM-10:10 AM
Mini Boards off
NOV
N Team 1 - Blue - Dufferin Apparel
10:10 AM
vs. NOV - N Team 2 - Black - 10 & 10 Driving Range and Garden Centre
[NovLL18]
NOV
N Team 3 - Gold - Champion Cycle
11:00 AM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
[NovLL34]
Novice AA
L (3-6)
12:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[FIN206]
Novice AE
L (2-8)
1:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[FINS220]
ATO
A Team 1 - WHITE
W (4-3)
2:00 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
[A-LL 48]
BAN
B Team 5 - Green - Globetrotter RV
(4-1)
3:00 PM
vs. BAN - B Team 4 - Black - Goodlife Fitness
[Ban LL 60]
PeeWee AE
T (1-1)
5:15 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[O-P-AE1-Q2-1]
Minor PeeWee AE
6:50 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam MD
L (0-9)
7:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[TC-BMD27]
Minor Midget AA
W (7-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[TC-MMB-B3]
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
M/J
MJ Team 2 - Black - Orangeville Chrysler
L (2-6)
8:00 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils #2
[M-LL119]
M/J
MJ Team 5 - Grey - Adamo
L (5-8)
9:00 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils #1
[M-LL120]
Atom Roster Select
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Roster Select
L (2-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Shelburne
NOV
N Team 2 - Black - 10 & 10 Driving Range and Garden Centre & N Team 1 - Blue - Dufferin Apparel
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
N Team 3 - Gold - Champion Cycle
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
MN
MN Team 4 - Grey - Boston Pizza & MN Team 1 - Blue - The Plumbing Experts
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
MN
MN Team 3 - Orange - M&M Food Market & MN Team 2 - Gold - Orangeville Denture Clinic
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
Minor PeeWee AE
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
16171819202122
Other Ice Use
7:30 AM-8:00 AM
Mini Boards on
MN
MN Team 3 - Orange - M&M Food Market
8:00 AM
vs. MN - MN Team 4 - Grey - Boston Pizza
MN
MN Team 2 - Gold - Orangeville Denture Clinic
8:50 AM
vs. MN - MN Team 1 - Blue - The Plumbing Experts
Other Ice Use
9:40 AM-10:10 AM
Mini Boards off
NOV
N Team 3 - Gold - Champion Cycle
10:10 AM
vs. NOV - N Team 1 - Blue - Dufferin Apparel
[NovLL36]
Minor Atom AA
L (3-4)
1:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[TC-MAB-A20]
Minor PeeWee AE
L (4-5)
2:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[TC-MPH-B18]
Midget A
L (1-3)
3:15 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[TCMS-A2]
PeeWee AE
W (2-1)
5:15 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[O-P-AE1-Q2-3]
Bantam AA
W (3-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Flamborough-Dundas Rep
[TC-BS-B12]
Minor PeeWee AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam MD
W (5-2)
8:15 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[TC-BMD29]
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
M/J
MJ Team 5 - Grey - Adamo
L (4-6)
8:00 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils #1
[M-LL-PL19]
M/J
MJ Team 3 - Blue - Pizza Pizza
(3-1)
9:00 PM
vs. M/J - MJ Team 2 - Black - Orangeville Chrysler
[M-LL-PL14]
Minor Atom AA
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee AA
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Other Ice Use
7:30 AM-8:00 AM
Mini Boards on
NOV
N Team 1 - Blue - Dufferin Apparel
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
NOV
N Team 3 - Gold - Champion Cycle & N Team 2 - Black - 10 & 10 Driving Range and Garden Centre
8:50 AM-9:40 AM
Shared Practice
MN
MN Team 2 - Gold - Orangeville Denture Clinic & MN Team 1 - Blue - The Plumbing Experts
9:50 AM-10:40 AM
Shared Practice
MN
MN Team 4 - Grey - Boston Pizza & MN Team 3 - Orange - M&M Food Market
10:40 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice
11:40 AM
vs. Halton Hills Attack
[MNP196]
Other Ice Use
12:30 PM-1:00 PM
Mini Boards off
23242526272829
Other Ice Use
7:30 AM-8:00 AM
Mini Boards on
MN
MN Team 2 - Gold - Orangeville Denture Clinic
8:00 AM
vs. MN - MN Team 3 - Orange - M&M Food Market
MN
MN Team 1 - Blue - The Plumbing Experts
8:50 AM
vs. MN - MN Team 4 - Grey - Boston Pizza
Other Ice Use
9:40 AM-10:10 AM
Mini Boards off
NOV
N Team 1 - Blue - Dufferin Apparel
10:10 AM
vs. NOV - N Team 3 - Gold - Champion Cycle
[NovLL17]
NOV
N Team 2 - Black - 10 & 10 Driving Range and Garden Centre
11:00 AM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
[NovLL25]
Novice AE
W (2-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
[FINS221]
Novice AA
L (1-3)
1:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[FIN207]
Minor Atom AA
2:00 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Blue
[TC-MAB-A21]
Atom AA
W (4-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[TC-AB-A20]
Minor Atom A
L (1-4)
4:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[TC-MAS-B18]
Minor PeeWee AA
L (2-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[TC-MPB-A21]
Bantam MD
8:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[TC-BMD30]
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
M/J
MJ Team 1 - Gold - P.S. Ward Law
(3-2)
8:00 PM
vs. M/J - MJ Team 3 - Blue - Pizza Pizza
[M-LL-PL09]
M/J
MJ Team 2 - Black - Orangeville Chrysler
9:00 PM
vs. M/J - MJ Team 5 - Grey - Adamo
[M-LL-PL10]
Atom AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Novice AA
7:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[FIN205]
Bantam Roster Select
8:00 PM
vs. Cambridge
Other Ice Use
7:30 AM-8:00 AM
Mini Boards on
NOV
N Team 1 - Blue - Dufferin Apparel & N Team 2 - Black - 10 & 10 Driving Range and Garden Centre
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
N Team 3 - Gold - Champion Cycle
8:50 AM-9:40 AM
Practice
MN
MN Team 1 - Blue - The Plumbing Experts & MN Team 3 - Orange - M&M Food Market
9:55 AM-10:45 AM
Shared Practice
MN
MN Team 2 - Gold - Orangeville Denture Clinic & MN Team 4 - Grey - Boston Pizza
10:45 AM-11:35 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice
11:45 AM
vs. Burlington Eagles Gold
[MNP199]
Other Ice Use
12:35 PM-1:05 PM
Mini Boards off
Bantam AA
3:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[TC-BS-B18]
Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07
Other Ice Use
7:30 AM-8:00 AM
Mini Boards on
MN
MN Team 2 - Gold - Orangeville Denture Clinic
8:00 AM
vs. MN - MN Team 1 - Blue - The Plumbing Experts
MN
MN Team 4 - Grey - Boston Pizza
8:50 AM
vs. MN - MN Team 3 - Orange - M&M Food Market
Other Ice Use
9:40 AM-10:10 AM
Mini Boards off
NOV
N Team 1 - Blue - Dufferin Apparel
10:10 AM
vs. NOV - N Team 3 - Gold - Champion Cycle
[N-LL3]
Novice AE
11:10 AM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[FINS219]
Novice AA
12:10 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[FIN208]
Atom AE
1:10 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[TC-AH-A16]
Minor PeeWee AA
2:10 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[TC-MPB-A20]
PeeWee AE
3:30 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabres
[O-P-AE1-S-2]
M/J
MJ Team 4 - Orange - Red Maple Carpentry
7:00 PM
vs. M/J - MJ Team 5 - Grey - Adamo
[M-LL-PL18]
Atom AE
7:00 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers
[TC-AH-A12]
Bantam MD
8:15 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[TC-BMD26]
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
M/J
MJ Team 2 - Black - Orangeville Chrysler
8:00 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils #2
[M-LL-PL12]
M/J
MJ Team 5 - Grey - Adamo
9:00 PM
vs. M/J - MJ Team 1 - Gold - P.S. Ward Law
[M-LL-PL20]
Other Ice Use
6:00 PM-6:30 PM
Mini Boards on
Novice AE
6:30 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks AE
[FINS222]
Other Ice Use
7:20 PM-7:50 PM
Mini Boards off
Bantam Roster Select
8:00 PM
vs. Brampton
Midget MD
9:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks White
[TCMMD-B17]
Other Ice Use
7:30 AM-8:00 AM
Mini Boards on
NOV
N Team 1 - Blue - Dufferin Apparel & N Team 3 - Gold - Champion Cycle
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
N Team 2 - Black - 10 & 10 Driving Range and Garden Centre
8:50 AM-9:40 AM
Practice
MN
MN Team 1 - Blue - The Plumbing Experts & MN Team 2 - Gold - Orangeville Denture Clinic
9:55 AM-10:45 AM
Shared Practice
MN
MN Team 3 - Orange - M&M Food Market & MN Team 4 - Grey - Boston Pizza
10:45 AM-11:35 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice
11:45 AM
vs. Halton Hills Storm
[MNP192]
Other Ice Use
12:35 PM-1:05 PM
Mini Boards off
Venue Details
Google Maps
Tony Rose A
6 Northman Way , Orangeville, ON  L9W 3B2
  • Current Season

    58 - 61 - 14
  • All-Time

    706 - 599 - 159
Printed from orangevilleminorhockey.com on Friday, February 28, 2020 at 6:27 AM