Tony Rose A, Venues (Orangeville Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
MTYK
MT Team 3 - GREEN - THE PLUMBING EXPERT
8:00 AM
vs. MTYK - MT Team 6 - YELLOW - ODD FELLOWS
MTYK
MT Team 1 - GREY - CHRISTOPHER G HARRISON LAW
8:50 AM
vs. MTYK - MT Team 2 - ORANGE - CREDIT CREEK DENTAL
MTYK
MT Team 5 - BLACK - BOSTON PIZZA
9:40 AM
vs. MTYK - MT Team 4 - WHITE - LEON'S FURNITURE
TYK
T Team 3 - ORANGE - M&M FOOD SHOPS
10:45 AM
vs. TYK - T Team 2 - GREEN - PADSKINZ
TYK
T Team 4 - BLACK - CHAMPION CYCLE
11:35 AM
vs. TYK - T Team 1 - WHITE - ORANGEVILLE DENTURE CLINIC
Rep
Novice AA
L (0-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[O-N-AA-A-5]
Rep
Atom AA
L (2-3)
2:05 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
[O-A-AA-C-10]
Rep
Atom AE
L (2-5)
3:10 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
[O-A-AE1-A-9]
Rep
Novice AE
W (2-1)
4:15 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[O-N-AE1-A-12]
MD
Minor Midget MD
W (5-2)
5:30 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[MMMD199]
Rep
Minor PeeWee AA
W (3-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[O-MP-AA-C-20]
Rep
Novice AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
M/J
MJ Team 5 - WHITE - PARKER MITSUBISHI
(7-4)
8:00 PM
vs. M/J - MJ Team 3 - ORANGE - ZEHRS MARKETS
M/J
MJ Team 1 - YELLOW - ORANGEVILLE CHRYSLER
(5-8)
9:00 PM
vs. M/J - MJ Team 2 - GREEN - ORANGEVILLE TAXI & LIMO
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 310102
Rep
Minor PeeWee AA
L (1-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[O-MP-AA-C-19]
Rep
Bantam AA
8:15 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
M/J
MJ Team 5 - WHITE - PARKER MITSUBISHI
(13-4)
8:00 PM
vs. M/J - MJ Team 1 - YELLOW - ORANGEVILLE CHRYSLER
M/J
MJ Team 2 - GREEN - ORANGEVILLE TAXI & LIMO
(6-6)
9:00 PM
vs. M/J - MJ Team 4 - GREY - ADAMO ESTATE WINERY
03040506070809
MTYK
MT Team 1 - GREY - CHRISTOPHER G HARRISON LAW
8:00 AM
vs. MTYK - MT Team 2 - ORANGE - CREDIT CREEK DENTAL
MTYK
MT Team 3 - GREEN - THE PLUMBING EXPERT
8:50 AM
vs. MTYK - MT Team 4 - WHITE - LEON'S FURNITURE
MTYK
MT Team 5 - BLACK - BOSTON PIZZA
9:40 AM
vs. MTYK - MT Team 6 - YELLOW - ODD FELLOWS
TYK
T Team 1 - WHITE - ORANGEVILLE DENTURE CLINIC
10:45 AM
vs. TYK - T Team 4 - BLACK - CHAMPION CYCLE
TYK
T Team 2 - GREEN - PADSKINZ
11:35 AM
vs. TYK - T Team 3 - ORANGE - M&M FOOD SHOPS
Rep
Minor Atom AE
W (3-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors AE
[O-MA-AE1-B-16]
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE
L (2-4)
2:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors Minor AE
[O-MP-AE1-B-15]
Rep
Minor Bantam AE
L (2-3)
3:15 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors AE
[O-MB-AE1-B-4]
Rep
Minor Atom AA
4:45 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE
W (5-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[O-MP-AE1-B-18]
M/J
MJ Team 4 - GREY - ADAMO ESTATE WINERY
(7-9)
8:00 PM
vs. M/J - MJ Team 3 - ORANGE - ZEHRS MARKETS
M/J
MJ Team 5 - WHITE - PARKER MITSUBISHI
(6-5)
9:00 PM
vs. M/J - MJ Team 2 - GREEN - ORANGEVILLE TAXI & LIMO
MD
Atom MD
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee AA
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AE & Minor PeeWee AE
8:00 AM-9:50 AM
Sc8on
Other Ice Use
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Rep Development
Other Ice Use
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Rep Development
10111213141516
MTYK
MT Team 5 - BLACK - BOSTON PIZZA
8:00 AM
vs. MTYK - MT Team 2 - ORANGE - CREDIT CREEK DENTAL
MTYK
MT Team 6 - YELLOW - ODD FELLOWS
8:50 AM
vs. MTYK - MT Team 4 - WHITE - LEON'S FURNITURE
MTYK
MT Team 1 - GREY - CHRISTOPHER G HARRISON LAW
9:40 AM
vs. MTYK - MT Team 3 - GREEN - THE PLUMBING EXPERT
TYK
T Team 4 - BLACK - CHAMPION CYCLE
10:45 AM
vs. TYK - T Team 3 - ORANGE - M&M FOOD SHOPS
TYK
T Team 1 - WHITE - ORANGEVILLE DENTURE CLINIC
11:35 AM
vs. TYK - T Team 2 - GREEN - PADSKINZ
MD
Tyke Select
12:40 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion Black
[TC46]
Rep
Minor Bantam AE
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE
L (3-7)
3:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[O-MPAE1/2-Q1-2]
Rep
PeeWee AA
L (0-4)
4:15 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[TCP-PB-A-17]
Rep
Atom AA
5:30 PM-6:35 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AA
6:45 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AA
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
MD
Tyke Select
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
M/J
MJ Team 5 - WHITE - PARKER MITSUBISHI
(2-5)
8:00 PM
vs. M/J - MJ Team 3 - ORANGE - ZEHRS MARKETS
M/J
MJ Team 2 - GREEN - ORANGEVILLE TAXI & LIMO
(8-3)
9:00 PM
vs. M/J - MJ Team 1 - YELLOW - ORANGEVILLE CHRYSLER
Rep
Bantam AA
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AA
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE & Minor Atom AE
8:00 AM-9:50 AM
Sc8on
MD
Tyke Select
10:00 AM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 2
[TC49]
Rep
Minor PeeWee AA
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
17181920212223
MTYK
MT Team 6 - YELLOW - ODD FELLOWS
8:00 AM
vs. MTYK - MT Team 5 - BLACK - BOSTON PIZZA
MTYK
MT Team 4 - WHITE - LEON'S FURNITURE
8:50 AM
vs. MTYK - MT Team 1 - GREY - CHRISTOPHER G HARRISON LAW
MTYK
MT Team 3 - GREEN - THE PLUMBING EXPERT
9:40 AM
vs. MTYK - MT Team 2 - ORANGE - CREDIT CREEK DENTAL
TYK
T Team 3 - ORANGE - M&M FOOD SHOPS
10:45 AM
vs. TYK - T Team 1 - WHITE - ORANGEVILLE DENTURE CLINIC
TYK
T Team 2 - GREEN - PADSKINZ
11:35 AM
vs. TYK - T Team 4 - BLACK - CHAMPION CYCLE
Rep
PeeWee AE
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
MD
Atom MD
L (0-4)
2:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks Blue
[PL-AMD-11]
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE
W (3-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[O-MPAE1/2-Q1-4]
Rep
Bantam AA
L (2-4)
4:20 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[TCP-BB-B-17]
MD
Bantam MD
L (1-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[PL-B-MD-26]
Rep
Minor Midget A
W (6-5)
8:30 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
[TCP-MS-I-4]
MD
Tyke Select
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
M/J
MJ Team 5 - WHITE - PARKER MITSUBISHI
(5-9)
8:00 PM
vs. M/J - MJ Team 4 - GREY - ADAMO ESTATE WINERY
M/J
MJ Team 3 - ORANGE - ZEHRS MARKETS
(3-8)
9:00 PM
vs. M/J - MJ Team 1 - YELLOW - ORANGEVILLE CHRYSLER
MD
Tyke Select
6:00 PM
vs. TBA
Rep
Minor Atom AE
L (0-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[O-MA-AE1/2-Q1-4]
Rep
PeeWee AA
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget MD
L (1-5)
9:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[PL-MM-MD-37]
Rep
Atom AA & Atom AE
8:00 AM-9:50 AM
Sc8on
Other Ice Use
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Rep Development
Other Ice Use
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Rep Development
2425262728Mar 01Mar 02
MTYK
MT Team 5 - BLACK - BOSTON PIZZA
8:00 AM
vs. MTYK - MT Team 3 - GREEN - THE PLUMBING EXPERT
MTYK
MT Team 1 - GREY - CHRISTOPHER G HARRISON LAW
8:50 AM
vs. MTYK - MT Team 2 - ORANGE - CREDIT CREEK DENTAL
MTYK
MT Team 4 - WHITE - LEON'S FURNITURE
9:40 AM
vs. MTYK - MT Team 6 - YELLOW - ODD FELLOWS
TYK
T Team 3 - ORANGE - M&M FOOD SHOPS
10:45 AM
vs. TYK - T Team 1 - WHITE - ORANGEVILLE DENTURE CLINIC
TYK
T Team 4 - BLACK - CHAMPION CYCLE
11:35 AM
vs. TYK - T Team 2 - GREEN - PADSKINZ
MD
Tyke Select
12:40 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion Red
[TC53]
Rep
Minor Atom AE
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AA
W (4-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[TCP-NB-A-14]
Rep
Minor Bantam AE
L (1-4)
4:15 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
[TCP-MBH-A-14]
Rep
Bantam AA
T (5-5)
5:30 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[TCP-BB-B-18]
Rep
Novice AE
W (2-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[O-NCAE1-S1-1]
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE
L (1-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[O-MPAE1/2-S1-1]
MD
Tyke Select
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
M/J
MJ Team 5 - WHITE - PARKER MITSUBISHI
(10-4)
8:00 PM
vs. M/J - MJ Team 1 - YELLOW - ORANGEVILLE CHRYSLER
M/J
MJ Team 3 - ORANGE - ZEHRS MARKETS
(6-3)
9:00 PM
vs. M/J - MJ Team 4 - GREY - ADAMO ESTATE WINERY
MD
Tyke Select
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee AE
L (1-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[TCP-PH-A-17]
MD
Midget MD
L (1-4)
9:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s Gold
[TC-MMD-A-18]
MD
Bantam MD & Atom AE
7:30 AM-9:30 AM
Sc8on
MD
Atom MD
L (0-7)
9:40 AM
vs. Milton Winterhawks White
[PL-AMD-12]
Rep
PeeWee AE
L (3-5)
10:50 AM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils BB
[TCP-PH-A-18]
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
MTYK
MT Team 5 - BLACK - BOSTON PIZZA
8:00 AM
vs. MTYK - MT Team 4 - WHITE - LEON'S FURNITURE
MTYK
MT Team 1 - GREY - CHRISTOPHER G HARRISON LAW
8:50 AM
vs. MTYK - MT Team 6 - YELLOW - ODD FELLOWS
MTYK
MT Team 3 - GREEN - THE PLUMBING EXPERT
9:40 AM
vs. MTYK - MT Team 2 - ORANGE - CREDIT CREEK DENTAL
TYK
T Team 4 - BLACK - CHAMPION CYCLE
10:45 AM
vs. TYK - T Team 3 - ORANGE - M&M FOOD SHOPS
TYK
T Team 2 - GREEN - PADSKINZ
11:35 AM
vs. TYK - T Team 1 - WHITE - ORANGEVILLE DENTURE CLINIC
Rep
Minor Atom AA
W (2-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Belle River Canadiens
[O-MAAA-S1-3]
Rep
Minor Atom AE
W (4-2)
2:15 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[TCP-MAH-B-7]
Rep
Minor PeeWee AA
L (2-5)
3:30 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Gold
[TCP-MPB-A-16]
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
W (6-3)
4:45 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[TCP-MBS-A-22]
M/J
MJ Team 4 - GREY - ADAMO ESTATE WINERY
(8-4)
6:00 PM
vs. M/J - MJ Team 2 - GREEN - ORANGEVILLE TAXI & LIMO
M/J
MJ Team 3 - ORANGE - ZEHRS MARKETS
(3-6)
7:00 PM
vs. M/J - MJ Team 5 - WHITE - PARKER MITSUBISHI
Rep
Minor Atom AE
L (3-7)
7:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[TCP-MAH-B-14]
MD
Bantam MD
W (4-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s Black
[PL-B-MD-27]
MD
Atom MD
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
M/J
MJ Team 1 - YELLOW - ORANGEVILLE CHRYSLER
(6-7)
8:00 PM
vs. M/J - MJ Team 3 - ORANGE - ZEHRS MARKETS
M/J
MJ Team 2 - GREEN - ORANGEVILLE TAXI & LIMO
(8-6)
9:00 PM
vs. M/J - MJ Team 5 - WHITE - PARKER MITSUBISHI
MD
Tyke Select
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee AA
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE & Minor Atom AE
8:00 AM-9:50 AM
Sc8on
MD
Atom MD
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
MD
PeeWee MD
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Orangeville Minor Hockey on Twitter
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Tony Rose A
6 Northman Way , Orangeville, ON  L9W 3B2
  • Current Season

    59 - 69 - 12
  • All-Time

    636 - 527 - 137
Printed from orangevilleminorhockey.com on Thursday, March 21, 2019 at 3:36 PM