Tony Rose A, Venues (Orangeville Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24
MTYK
MT Team 3 - GREEN - THE PLUMBING EXPERT
8:00 AM
vs. MTYK - MT Team 5 - BLACK - BOSTON PIZZA
MTYK
MT Team 6 - YELLOW - ODD FELLOWS
8:50 AM
vs. MTYK - MT Team 1 - GREY - CHRISTOPHER G HARRISON LAW
MTYK
MT Team 2 - ORANGE - CREDIT CREEK DENTAL
9:40 AM
vs. MTYK - MT Team 4 - WHITE - LEON'S FURNITURE
TYK
T Team 3 - ORANGE - M&M FOOD SHOPS
10:45 AM
vs. TYK - T Team 4 - BLACK - CHAMPION CYCLE
TYK
T Team 1 - WHITE - ORANGEVILLE DENTURE CLINIC
11:35 AM
vs. TYK - T Team 2 - GREEN - PADSKINZ
Rep
Minor Atom AE
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AA
L (1-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[MAB251]
Rep
PeeWee AA
3:00 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget MD
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
M/J
MJ Team 3 - ORANGE - ZEHRS MARKETS
(7-2)
6:00 PM
vs. M/J - MJ Team 1 - YELLOW - ORANGEVILLE CHRYSLER
M/J
MJ Team 4 - GREY - ADAMO ESTATE WINERY
(7-5)
7:00 PM
vs. M/J - MJ Team 5 - WHITE - PARKER MITSUBISHI
Rep
Minor Atom AE
L (2-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[MAH177]
Rep
Minor Bantam AE
W (2-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[MBH185]
Rep
PeeWee AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
M/J
MJ Team 2 - GREEN - ORANGEVILLE TAXI & LIMO
(7-4)
8:00 PM
vs. M/J - MJ Team 5 - WHITE - PARKER MITSUBISHI
M/J
MJ Team 4 - GREY - ADAMO ESTATE WINERY
(3-8)
9:00 PM
vs. M/J - MJ Team 3 - ORANGE - ZEHRS MARKETS
MD
Tyke Select
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AA
L (2-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[NB254]
Rep
PeeWee AA
T (2-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[PB273]
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE & Minor PeeWee AA
8:00 AM-9:50 AM
Sc8on
Other Ice Use
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
Rep Development
Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 3001
MTYK
MT Team 2 - ORANGE - CREDIT CREEK DENTAL
8:00 AM
vs. MTYK - MT Team 6 - YELLOW - ODD FELLOWS
MTYK
MT Team 3 - GREEN - THE PLUMBING EXPERT
8:50 AM
vs. MTYK - MT Team 4 - WHITE - LEON'S FURNITURE
MTYK
MT Team 1 - GREY - CHRISTOPHER G HARRISON LAW
9:40 AM
vs. MTYK - MT Team 5 - BLACK - BOSTON PIZZA
TYK
T Team 2 - GREEN - PADSKINZ
10:45 AM
vs. TYK - T Team 3 - ORANGE - M&M FOOD SHOPS
TYK
T Team 4 - BLACK - CHAMPION CYCLE
11:35 AM
vs. TYK - T Team 1 - WHITE - ORANGEVILLE DENTURE CLINIC
MD
Tyke Select
12:40 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion Black
[TC11]
Rep
Novice AE
W (3-1)
2:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[NH195]
Rep
Minor PeeWee AA
T (3-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
[MPB271]
Rep
Bantam AA
W (10-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[BB279]
M/J
MJ Team 3 - ORANGE - ZEHRS MARKETS
(2-3)
6:00 PM
vs. M/J - MJ Team 2 - GREEN - ORANGEVILLE TAXI & LIMO
M/J
MJ Team 4 - GREY - ADAMO ESTATE WINERY
(12-3)
7:00 PM
vs. M/J - MJ Team 1 - YELLOW - ORANGEVILLE CHRYSLER
Rep
Minor Atom AE
L (1-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[MAH185]
Rep
Minor Bantam AE
W (7-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[MBH194]
Rep
Novice AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
M/J
MJ Team 1 - YELLOW - ORANGEVILLE CHRYSLER
(1-5)
8:00 PM
vs. M/J - MJ Team 2 - GREEN - ORANGEVILLE TAXI & LIMO
M/J
MJ Team 5 - WHITE - PARKER MITSUBISHI
(6-4)
9:00 PM
vs. M/J - MJ Team 3 - ORANGE - ZEHRS MARKETS
Rep
Minor PeeWee AA
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA
T (2-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[AB258]
Rep
Bantam AA
L (0-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[BB278]
Rep
Minor Atom AA & Minor Atom AE
8:00 AM-9:50 AM
Sc8on
Other Ice Use
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
Rep Player Development
02030405060708
MTYK
MT Team 4 - WHITE - LEON'S FURNITURE
8:00 AM
vs. MTYK - MT Team 1 - GREY - CHRISTOPHER G HARRISON LAW
MTYK
MT Team 5 - BLACK - BOSTON PIZZA
8:50 AM
vs. MTYK - MT Team 6 - YELLOW - ODD FELLOWS
MTYK
MT Team 3 - GREEN - THE PLUMBING EXPERT
9:40 AM
vs. MTYK - MT Team 2 - ORANGE - CREDIT CREEK DENTAL
TYK
T Team 1 - WHITE - ORANGEVILLE DENTURE CLINIC
10:45 AM
vs. TYK - T Team 3 - ORANGE - M&M FOOD SHOPS
TYK
T Team 2 - GREEN - PADSKINZ
11:35 AM
vs. TYK - T Team 4 - BLACK - CHAMPION CYCLE
MD
Tyke Select
12:40 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AA
W (6-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[MAB252]
Rep
PeeWee AE
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget A
L (5-7)
4:00 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
[MMS110]
M/J
MJ Team 5 - WHITE - PARKER MITSUBISHI
(7-4)
6:00 PM
vs. M/J - MJ Team 1 - YELLOW - ORANGEVILLE CHRYSLER
M/J
MJ Team 4 - GREY - ADAMO ESTATE WINERY
(1-9)
7:00 PM
vs. M/J - MJ Team 2 - GREEN - ORANGEVILLE TAXI & LIMO
Rep
Minor Atom AE
L (2-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[MAH193]
Rep
Minor Bantam AE
T (1-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[MBH203]
Rep
Novice AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
M/J
MJ Team 5 - WHITE - PARKER MITSUBISHI
(8-3)
8:00 PM
vs. M/J - MJ Team 4 - GREY - ADAMO ESTATE WINERY
M/J
MJ Team 1 - YELLOW - ORANGEVILLE CHRYSLER
(1-6)
9:00 PM
vs. M/J - MJ Team 3 - ORANGE - ZEHRS MARKETS
MD
Tyke Select
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AA
W (4-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[MAB248]
Rep
PeeWee AA
L (1-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[PB278]
Rep
Minor Midget AA
L (3-4)
9:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[MMB263]
Rep
Atom AE & Minor Atom AE
8:00 AM-9:50 AM
Sc8on
Other Ice Use
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
Rep Goalie Development
09101112131415
MTYK
MT Team 4 - WHITE - LEON'S FURNITURE
8:00 AM
vs. MTYK - MT Team 5 - BLACK - BOSTON PIZZA
MTYK
MT Team 6 - YELLOW - ODD FELLOWS
8:50 AM
vs. MTYK - MT Team 3 - GREEN - THE PLUMBING EXPERT
MTYK
MT Team 2 - ORANGE - CREDIT CREEK DENTAL
9:40 AM
vs. MTYK - MT Team 1 - GREY - CHRISTOPHER G HARRISON LAW
TYK
T Team 2 - GREEN - PADSKINZ
10:45 AM
vs. TYK - T Team 1 - WHITE - ORANGEVILLE DENTURE CLINIC
TYK
T Team 4 - BLACK - CHAMPION CYCLE
11:35 AM
vs. TYK - T Team 3 - ORANGE - M&M FOOD SHOPS
MD
Tyke Select
12:40 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 2
[TC17]
Rep
Novice AE
W (4-1)
2:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[NH105]
Rep
Minor Atom AA
T (6-6)
3:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[MAB244]
Rep
Bantam AA
W (6-4)
4:30 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[BB273]
M/J
MJ Team 5 - WHITE - PARKER MITSUBISHI
(3-6)
6:00 PM
vs. M/J - MJ Team 2 - GREEN - ORANGEVILLE TAXI & LIMO
M/J
MJ Team 4 - GREY - ADAMO ESTATE WINERY
(7-5)
7:00 PM
vs. M/J - MJ Team 3 - ORANGE - ZEHRS MARKETS
Rep
Minor Atom AE
T (3-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Dundas Blues
[MAH199]
Rep
Minor Bantam AE
L (3-6)
8:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[MBH210]
Rep
Novice AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
M/J
MJ Team 1 - YELLOW - ORANGEVILLE CHRYSLER
(10-7)
8:00 PM
vs. M/J - MJ Team 4 - GREY - ADAMO ESTATE WINERY
M/J
MJ Team 2 - GREEN - ORANGEVILLE TAXI & LIMO
(5-7)
9:00 PM
vs. M/J - MJ Team 3 - ORANGE - ZEHRS MARKETS
Rep
Novice AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AA
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
RS
Peewee Roster Select
8:00 PM
vs. Caledon
Rep
Midget AA
L (2-10)
9:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[MB229]
Rep
Atom AE & Atom AA
8:00 AM-9:50 AM
Sc8on
Other Ice Use
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
Rep Development
16171819202122
MTYK
MT Team 3 - GREEN - THE PLUMBING EXPERT
8:00 AM
vs. MTYK - MT Team 1 - GREY - CHRISTOPHER G HARRISON LAW
MTYK
MT Team 2 - ORANGE - CREDIT CREEK DENTAL
8:50 AM
vs. MTYK - MT Team 5 - BLACK - BOSTON PIZZA
MTYK
MT Team 4 - WHITE - LEON'S FURNITURE
9:40 AM
vs. MTYK - MT Team 6 - YELLOW - ODD FELLOWS
TYK
T Team 1 - WHITE - ORANGEVILLE DENTURE CLINIC
10:45 AM
vs. TYK - T Team 4 - BLACK - CHAMPION CYCLE
TYK
T Team 3 - ORANGE - M&M FOOD SHOPS
11:35 AM
vs. TYK - T Team 2 - GREEN - PADSKINZ
MD
Tyke Select
12:40 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AE
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AE
W (3-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[NH217]
Rep
Minor Atom AA
W (4-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[MAB253]
Rep
Bantam AA
W (3-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[BB281]
Rep
Minor Midget A
L (2-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[MMS124]
Rep
PeeWee AA
L (1-8)
7:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[PB277]
Rep
Minor Bantam AE
L (0-7)
8:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[MBH219]
Rep
PeeWee AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
M/J
MJ Team 5 - WHITE - PARKER MITSUBISHI
(10-5)
8:00 PM
vs. M/J - MJ Team 4 - GREY - ADAMO ESTATE WINERY
M/J
MJ Team 1 - YELLOW - ORANGEVILLE CHRYSLER
(5-1)
9:00 PM
vs. M/J - MJ Team 3 - ORANGE - ZEHRS MARKETS
Rep
Minor PeeWee AA
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AA
L (1-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[NB242]
MD
PeeWee MD
L (0-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[PMD132]
Rep
Minor Midget AA
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AA & Atom AA
8:00 AM-9:50 AM
Sc8on
Rep
Minor Atom AE
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
RS
Bantam Roster Select
9:00 PM
vs. TBA
23242526272829
MTYK
MT Team 2 - ORANGE - CREDIT CREEK DENTAL
8:00 AM
vs. MTYK - MT Team 6 - YELLOW - ODD FELLOWS
MTYK
MT Team 3 - GREEN - THE PLUMBING EXPERT
8:50 AM
vs. MTYK - MT Team 4 - WHITE - LEON'S FURNITURE
MTYK
MT Team 1 - GREY - CHRISTOPHER G HARRISON LAW
9:40 AM
vs. MTYK - MT Team 5 - BLACK - BOSTON PIZZA
TYK
T Team 1 - WHITE - ORANGEVILLE DENTURE CLINIC
10:45 AM
vs. TYK - T Team 4 - BLACK - CHAMPION CYCLE
TYK
T Team 2 - GREEN - PADSKINZ
11:35 AM
vs. TYK - T Team 3 - ORANGE - M&M FOOD SHOPS
MD
Tyke Select
12:40 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion Red
[TC24]
Rep
Minor Atom AA
W (2-1)
2:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[MAB254]
Rep
Novice AE
W (3-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[NH226]
Rep
PeeWee AA
L (2-4)
4:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[PB281]
MD
Midget MD
L (0-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[MMD254]
3031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05
Rep
Novice AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
M/J
MJ Team 1 - YELLOW - ORANGEVILLE CHRYSLER
(7-5)
8:00 PM
vs. M/J - MJ Team 4 - GREY - ADAMO ESTATE WINERY
M/J
MJ Team 3 - ORANGE - ZEHRS MARKETS
(8-10)
9:00 PM
vs. M/J - MJ Team 2 - GREEN - ORANGEVILLE TAXI & LIMO
MD
Atom MD
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget A
W (5-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[MMS257]
Rep
Atom AE & Minor PeeWee AE
8:00 AM-9:50 AM
Sc8on
Other Ice Use
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
Rep Goalie Development
Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12
MTYK
MT Team 1 - GREY - CHRISTOPHER G HARRISON LAW
8:00 AM
vs. MTYK - MT Team 4 - WHITE - LEON'S FURNITURE
MTYK
MT Team 5 - BLACK - BOSTON PIZZA
8:50 AM
vs. MTYK - MT Team 6 - YELLOW - ODD FELLOWS
MTYK
MT Team 3 - GREEN - THE PLUMBING EXPERT
9:40 AM
vs. MTYK - MT Team 2 - ORANGE - CREDIT CREEK DENTAL
TYK
T Team 2 - GREEN - PADSKINZ
10:45 AM
vs. TYK - T Team 1 - WHITE - ORANGEVILLE DENTURE CLINIC
TYK
T Team 3 - ORANGE - M&M FOOD SHOPS
11:35 AM
vs. TYK - T Team 4 - BLACK - CHAMPION CYCLE
MD
Tyke Select
12:40 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 1
[TC28]
ATO
A Team 3 - ORANGE - DUFFERIN APPAREL
(2-1)
2:00 PM
vs. ATO - A Team 2 - GREEN - MICHAEL GOODFELLOW INVESTORS GROUP
ATO
A Team 4 - RED - TWO MEN AND A TRUCK
(2-5)
3:00 PM
vs. ATO - A Team 1 - PURPLE - PS WARD LAW
Rep
Minor Bantam AE
4:15 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
M/J
MJ Team 2 - GREEN - ORANGEVILLE TAXI & LIMO
(3-8)
6:00 PM
vs. M/J - MJ Team 1 - YELLOW - ORANGEVILLE CHRYSLER
M/J
MJ Team 3 - ORANGE - ZEHRS MARKETS
7:00 PM
vs. M/J - MJ Team 5 - WHITE - PARKER MITSUBISHI
Rep
Minor Atom AE
W (4-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[O-MA-AE1-B-13]
Rep
Minor Bantam AE
W (2-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[O-MB-AE1-B-3]
Rep
Novice AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
M/J
MJ Team 1 - YELLOW - ORANGEVILLE CHRYSLER
(7-6)
8:00 PM
vs. M/J - MJ Team 5 - WHITE - PARKER MITSUBISHI
M/J
MJ Team 4 - GREY - ADAMO ESTATE WINERY
(8-6)
9:00 PM
vs. M/J - MJ Team 2 - GREEN - ORANGEVILLE TAXI & LIMO
Rep
PeeWee AA
W (3-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
[O-P-AA-B-2]
Rep
Minor Bantam AE
L (2-3)
7:45 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
[O-MB-AE1-B-19]
Rep
Minor Midget A
L (0-4)
9:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[O-MM-A-A-1]
Rep
Atom AA & Atom AE
8:00 AM-9:50 AM
Sc8on
Rep
Minor Atom AE
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee AA
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Orangeville Minor Hockey on Twitter
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Tony Rose A
6 Northman Way , Orangeville, ON  L9W 3B2
  • Current Season

    59 - 69 - 12
  • All-Time

    636 - 527 - 137
Printed from orangevilleminorhockey.com on Thursday, March 21, 2019 at 3:41 PM