Alder Red, Venues (Orangeville Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMarch, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 17Feb 18Feb 19Feb 20Feb 21Feb 22Feb 23
2018-2019
NOV/MA
N/MA Team 3 - BLUE
(4-0)
8:00 AM
vs. NOV/MA - N/MA Team 4 - GREEN
2018-2019
NOV/MA
N/MA Team 2 - YELLOW - OPTIMIST CLUB OF ORANGEVILLE
(2-7)
9:00 AM
vs. NOV/MA - N/MA Team 1 - GREY - SANDERSON'S SPORTS
ATO
A Team 3 - ORANGE - DUFFERIN APPAREL
(3-2)
10:00 AM
vs. ATO - A Team 1 - PURPLE - PS WARD LAW
ATO
A Team 4 - RED - TWO MEN AND A TRUCK
(0-8)
11:00 AM
vs. ATO - A Team 2 - GREEN - MICHAEL GOODFELLOW INVESTORS GROUP
2018-2019
Rep
Novice AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
W (8-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[TCP-MBS-A-24]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AA
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom AA
W (3-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[O-MAAA-Q2-4]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Bantam AE
W (6-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[TCP-MBH-A-15]
2018-2019
MD
Bantam MD
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AE
W (4-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[O-AAE1-Q2-4]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor PeeWee AA
W (2-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[TCP-MPB-A-17]
2018-2019
MD
Midget MD
W (7-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s Black
[TC-MMD-A-17]
2018-2019
IP
Timbits 2013 - BLACK & Timbits 2013 - BLUE
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
IP
Timbits 2013 - GREEN & Timbits 2013 - ORANGE
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
IP
Timbits 2014 - GREY & Timbits 2014 - WHITE
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Novice AE
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
MD
PeeWee MD
L (0-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[PL-P-MD-20]
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AA
L (1-4)
4:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[TCP-AB-B-17]
2018-2019
Rep
PeeWee AA
W (6-4)
5:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[TCP-PB-A-18]
2018-2019
MD
Minor Midget MD
W (6-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s Black
[PL-MM-MD-38]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Midget AA
W (3-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[TCP-MMB-C-5]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Midget A
W (3-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
[TCP-MS-I-2]
Feb 24Feb 25Feb 26Feb 27Feb 280102
2018-2019
NOV/MA
N/MA Team 3 - BLUE
(5-3)
8:00 AM
vs. NOV/MA - N/MA Team 4 - GREEN
2018-2019
NOV/MA
N/MA Team 2 - YELLOW - OPTIMIST CLUB OF ORANGEVILLE
(2-3)
9:00 AM
vs. NOV/MA - N/MA Team 1 - GREY - SANDERSON'S SPORTS
ATO
A Team 4 - RED - TWO MEN AND A TRUCK
(1-9)
10:00 AM
vs. ATO - A Team 2 - GREEN - MICHAEL GOODFELLOW INVESTORS GROUP
ATO
A Team 1 - PURPLE - PS WARD LAW
(1-2)
11:00 AM
vs. ATO - A Team 3 - ORANGE - DUFFERIN APPAREL
2018-2019
MD
PeeWee MD
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Midget AA
L (2-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[TCP-MB-A-4]
2018-2019
Rep
Novice AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
MD
PeeWee MD
L (1-6)
8:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[PL-P-MD-19]
2018-2019
Rep
PeeWee AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom AA
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AA
L (1-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
[TCP-AB-B-18]
2018-2019
MD
Bantam MD
W (2-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[PL-B-MD-30]
2018-2019
MD
Atom MD
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom AA
W (4-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Belle River Canadiens
[O-MAAA-S1-1]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Bantam AE
W (5-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[TCP-MBH-A-10]
2018-2019
IP
Timbits 2014 - WHITE & Timbits 2014 - GREY
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
IP
Timbits 2013 - BLUE & Timbits 2013 - BLACK
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
IP
Timbits 2013 - ORANGE & Timbits 2013 - GREEN
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom AA
W (4-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Belle River Canadiens
[O-MAAA-S1-2]
2018-2019
Rep
PeeWee AA
L (1-5)
2:15 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[TCP-PB-A-16]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor PeeWee AA
W (4-3)
3:30 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[TCP-MPB-A-18]
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AA
L (1-5)
4:45 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Gold
[TCP-AB-B-16]
2018-2019
MD
Minor Midget MD
W (6-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[PL-MM-MD-40]
2018-2019
Rep
Bantam AA
L (1-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
[TCP-BB-B-16]
2018-2019
MD
Midget MD
L (0-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[TC-MMD-A-4]
03040506070809
2018-2019
NOV/MA
N/MA Team 2 - YELLOW - OPTIMIST CLUB OF ORANGEVILLE
(0-3)
8:00 AM
vs. NOV/MA - N/MA Team 3 - BLUE
2018-2019
NOV/MA
N/MA Team 4 - GREEN
(3-2)
9:00 AM
vs. NOV/MA - N/MA Team 1 - GREY - SANDERSON'S SPORTS
ATO
A Team 3 - ORANGE - DUFFERIN APPAREL
(5-2)
10:00 AM
vs. ATO - A Team 4 - RED - TWO MEN AND A TRUCK
ATO
A Team 2 - GREEN - MICHAEL GOODFELLOW INVESTORS GROUP
(1-3)
11:00 AM
vs. ATO - A Team 1 - PURPLE - PS WARD LAW
2018-2019
MD
Tyke Select
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Novice AE
W (2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[O-NCAE1-S1-3]
2018-2019
Rep
PeeWee AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AE
W (2-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[TCP-AH-B-18]
2018-2019
Rep
PeeWee AE
L (2-3)
7:45 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[TCP-PH-A-11]
2018-2019
MD
Midget MD
W (11-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[TC-MMD-A-5]
2018-2019
Rep
Novice AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor PeeWee AA
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom AE
L (3-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[TCP-MAH-B-15]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE
W (3-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[O-MPAE1/2-S1-4]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom AA
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AE
L (1-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[TCP-AH-B-16]
2018-2019
IP
Timbits 2013 - GREEN & Timbits 2013 - ORANGE
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
IP
Timbits 2014 - GREY & Timbits 2014 - WHITE
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
IP
Timbits 2013 - BLACK & Timbits 2013 - BLUE
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
PW
PW Team 4 - GREEN - CANADIAN TIRE
(3-5)
1:00 PM
vs. PW - PW Team 2 - YELLOW - CANADIAN TIRE
PW
PW Team 1 - GREY - CANADIAN TIRE
(0-4)
2:00 PM
vs. PW - PW Team 3 - ORANGE - CANADIAN TIRE
2018-2019
Rep
Novice AE
L (1-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[O-NCAE1-F-1]
2018-2019
MD
Minor Midget MD
W (6-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s Gold
[PL-MM-MD-39]
10111213141516
2018-2019
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
MD
PeeWee MD
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom AA
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
MD
Tyke Select
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
IP
Timbits 2013 - BLUE & Timbits 2013 - BLACK
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
IP
Timbits 2013 - ORANGE & Timbits 2013 - GREEN
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
IP
Timbits 2014 - WHITE & Timbits 2014 - GREY
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
MD
Atom MD
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom AA
L (3-6)
2:00 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[O-MAAA-F-1]
2018-2019
Rep
Novice AE
W (2-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[O-NCAE1-F-3]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom AE
4:20 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
17181920212223
2018-2019
NOV/MA
N/MA Team 1 - GREY - SANDERSON'S SPORTS & N/MA Team 2 - YELLOW - OPTIMIST CLUB OF ORANGEVILLE
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
NOV/MA
N/MA Team 3 - BLUE & N/MA Team 4 - GREEN
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
A Team 1 - PURPLE - PS WARD LAW & A Team 2 - GREEN - MICHAEL GOODFELLOW INVESTORS GROUP
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
A Team 3 - ORANGE - DUFFERIN APPAREL & A Team 4 - RED - TWO MEN AND A TRUCK
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
MD
Tyke Select
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Novice AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
PeeWee AA
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
BAN
B Team 1 - GREY - PRO OIL CHANGE
(5-0)
7:00 PM
vs. BAN - B Team 2 - YELLOW - 10 & 10 DRIVING RANGE AND GARDEN CENTRE
BAN
B Team 4 - GREEN - LOW RISK LOGISTICS
(4-8)
8:00 PM
vs. BAN - B Team 5 - WHITE - EXPEDIA CRUISESHIPCENTERS
M/J
MJ Team 3 - ORANGE - ZEHRS MARKETS
(6-5)
9:00 PM
vs. M/J - MJ Team 2 - GREEN - ORANGEVILLE TAXI & LIMO
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
MD
PeeWee MD
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom AA
L (3-4)
7:00 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[O-MAAA-F-3]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor PeeWee AA
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
BAN
B Team 1 - GREY - PRO OIL CHANGE
(6-2)
6:30 PM
vs. BAN - B Team 4 - GREEN - LOW RISK LOGISTICS
M/J
MJ Team 1 - YELLOW - ORANGEVILLE CHRYSLER
(6-4)
7:45 PM
vs. M/J - MJ Team 5 - WHITE - PARKER MITSUBISHI
M/J
MJ Team 4 - GREY - ADAMO ESTATE WINERY
(6-4)
9:00 PM
vs. M/J - MJ Team 3 - ORANGE - ZEHRS MARKETS
2018-2019
IP
Timbits 2014 - GREY
8:00 AM
vs. IP - Timbits 2014 - WHITE
2018-2019
IP
Timbits 2014 - GREY
8:00 AM
vs. IP - Timbits 2014 - WHITE
2018-2019
IP
Timbits 2014 - WHITE
8:25 AM
vs. IP - Timbits 2014 - GREY
2018-2019
IP
Timbits 2014 - GREY
8:25 AM
vs. IP - Timbits 2014 - WHITE
2018-2019
IP
Timbits 2013 - ORANGE
9:10 AM
vs. IP - Timbits 2013 - GREEN
2018-2019
IP
Timbits 2013 - BLACK
9:10 AM
vs. IP - Timbits 2013 - BLUE
2018-2019
IP
Timbits 2013 - GREEN
9:35 AM
vs. IP - Timbits 2013 - BLACK
2018-2019
IP
Timbits 2013 - ORANGE
9:35 AM
vs. IP - Timbits 2013 - BLUE
2018-2019
IP
Timbits 2013 - GREEN
10:10 AM
vs. IP - Timbits 2013 - BLUE
2018-2019
IP
Timbits 2013 - ORANGE
10:10 AM
vs. IP - Timbits 2013 - BLACK
MTYK
MT Team 1 - GREY - CHRISTOPHER G HARRISON LAW
10:50 AM
vs. MTYK - MT Team 2 - ORANGE - CREDIT CREEK DENTAL
MTYK
MT Team 3 - GREEN - THE PLUMBING EXPERT
10:50 AM
vs. MTYK - MT Team 5 - BLACK - BOSTON PIZZA
MTYK
MT Team 3 - GREEN - THE PLUMBING EXPERT
11:20 AM
vs. MTYK - MT Team 2 - ORANGE - CREDIT CREEK DENTAL
MTYK
MT Team 6 - YELLOW - ODD FELLOWS
11:20 AM
vs. MTYK - MT Team 4 - WHITE - LEON'S FURNITURE
MTYK
MT Team 1 - GREY - CHRISTOPHER G HARRISON LAW
12:00 PM
vs. MTYK - MT Team 6 - YELLOW - ODD FELLOWS
MTYK
MT Team 4 - WHITE - LEON'S FURNITURE
12:00 PM
vs. MTYK - MT Team 5 - BLACK - BOSTON PIZZA
MTYK
MT Team 4 - WHITE - LEON'S FURNITURE
12:30 PM
vs. MTYK - MT Team 6 - YELLOW - ODD FELLOWS
MTYK
MT Team 1 - GREY - CHRISTOPHER G HARRISON LAW
12:30 PM
vs. MTYK - MT Team 5 - BLACK - BOSTON PIZZA
MTYK
MT Team 3 - GREEN - THE PLUMBING EXPERT
1:15 PM
vs. MTYK - MT Team 2 - ORANGE - CREDIT CREEK DENTAL
2018-2019
TYK
T Team 1 - WHITE - ORANGEVILLE DENTURE CLINIC
2:15 PM
vs. TYK - T Team 2 - GREEN - PADSKINZ
2018-2019
TYK
T Team 3 - ORANGE - M&M FOOD SHOPS
2:15 PM
vs. TYK - T Team 4 - BLACK - CHAMPION CYCLE
2018-2019
TYK
T Team 2 - GREEN - PADSKINZ
2:45 PM
vs. TYK - T Team 4 - BLACK - CHAMPION CYCLE
2018-2019
TYK
T Team 1 - WHITE - ORANGEVILLE DENTURE CLINIC
2:45 PM
vs. TYK - T Team 3 - ORANGE - M&M FOOD SHOPS
2018-2019
TYK
T Team 1 - WHITE - ORANGEVILLE DENTURE CLINIC
3:25 PM
vs. TYK - T Team 4 - BLACK - CHAMPION CYCLE
2018-2019
TYK
T Team 2 - GREEN - PADSKINZ
3:25 PM
vs. TYK - T Team 3 - ORANGE - M&M FOOD SHOPS
BAN
B Team 2 - YELLOW - 10 & 10 DRIVING RANGE AND GARDEN CENTRE
(2-8)
4:30 PM
vs. BAN - B Team 3 - ORANGE - WHITE LAW PROFESSIONAL CORP
BAN
B Team 5 - WHITE - EXPEDIA CRUISESHIPCENTERS
(6-5)
5:45 PM
vs. BAN - B Team 1 - GREY - PRO OIL CHANGE
24252627282930
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom AA
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
31Apr 01Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04Apr 05Apr 06
Apr 07Apr 08Apr 09Apr 10Apr 11Apr 12Apr 13
Venue Details
Google Maps
Alder Red
275 Alder St , Orangeville, ON  L9W 5A9
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    715 - 622 - 125
Printed from orangevilleminorhockey.com on Friday, April 19, 2019 at 8:35 AM