Alder Red, Venues (Orangeville Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
2018-2019
NOV/MA
N/MA Team 3 - BLUE
(4-4)
8:00 AM
vs. NOV/MA - N/MA Team 2 - YELLOW - OPTIMIST CLUB OF ORANGEVILLE
2018-2019
NOV/MA
N/MA Team 1 - GREY - SANDERSON'S SPORTS
(4-3)
9:00 AM
vs. NOV/MA - N/MA Team 4 - GREEN
2018-2019
ATO
A Team 3 - ORANGE - DUFFERIN APPAREL
(4-2)
10:00 AM
vs. ATO - A Team 4 - RED - TWO MEN AND A TRUCK
2018-2019
ATO
A Team 2 - GREEN - MICHAEL GOODFELLOW INVESTORS GROUP
(4-2)
11:00 AM
vs. ATO - A Team 1 - PURPLE - PS WARD LAW
2018-2019
MD
Tyke Select
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
MD
Atom MD
L (1-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks Blue
[AMD112]
2018-2019
Rep
Midget AA
T (0-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[O-M-AA-A-7]
2018-2019
Rep
Novice AA
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AE
L (0-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[O-A-AE1-A-8]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
L (0-3)
8:05 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Blue
[O-MB-AA-C-12]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Midget AA
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 310102
2018-2019
MD
Tyke Select
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
PeeWee AE
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Novice AA
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom AA
W (4-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[O-MA-AA-C-12]
2018-2019
Rep
Bantam AA
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AA
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
PeeWee AE
L (0-7)
7:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks White
[O-P-AE1-A-9]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
L (0-2)
8:05 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[O-MB-AA-C-20]
03040506070809
2018-2019
MD
Tyke Select
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
MD
PeeWee MD
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom AA
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
PeeWee AA
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Midget AA
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Novice AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
PeeWee AA
L (1-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[O-P-AA-B-12]
2018-2019
MD
PeeWee MD
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom AA
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AA
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
MD
Bantam MD
W (3-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s Gold
[PL-B-MD-28]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Midget AA
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
PeeWee AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
MD
Bantam MD
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
IP
Timbits 2014 - GREY & Timbits 2014 - WHITE
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
IP
Timbits 2013 - BLACK & Timbits 2013 - BLUE
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
IP
Timbits 2013 - GREEN & Timbits 2013 - ORANGE
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor PeeWee AA
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom AE
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Novice AE
W (6-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[O-NCAE1-Q1-1]
2018-2019
MD
PeeWee MD
T (1-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s Black
[PL-P-MD-17]
2018-2019
MD
Minor Midget MD
L (2-5)
7:30 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[PL-MM-MD-42]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Midget A
W (3-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[TCP-MMS-E-2]
10111213141516
2018-2019
NOV/MA
N/MA Team 1 - GREY - SANDERSON'S SPORTS
(2-4)
8:00 AM
vs. NOV/MA - N/MA Team 3 - BLUE
2018-2019
NOV/MA
N/MA Team 4 - GREEN
(4-6)
9:00 AM
vs. NOV/MA - N/MA Team 2 - YELLOW - OPTIMIST CLUB OF ORANGEVILLE
2018-2019
ATO
A Team 2 - GREEN - MICHAEL GOODFELLOW INVESTORS GROUP
(6-1)
10:00 AM
vs. ATO - A Team 3 - ORANGE - DUFFERIN APPAREL
2018-2019
ATO
A Team 1 - PURPLE - PS WARD LAW
(6-3)
11:00 AM
vs. ATO - A Team 4 - RED - TWO MEN AND A TRUCK
2018-2019
MD
Tyke Select
5:00 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Novice AA
L (1-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[O-NCAA-Q2-2]
2018-2019
MD
Atom MD
L (1-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[PL-AMD-10]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Midget AA
L (3-6)
8:45 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[TCP-MMB-C-1]
2018-2019
Rep
Novice AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Midget AA
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
MD
PeeWee MD
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AA
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom AE
W (2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[O-MA-AE1/2-Q1-2]
2018-2019
MD
Bantam MD
L (0-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[PL-B-MD-29]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom AA
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AE
W (5-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[O-AAE1-Q2-2]
2018-2019
Rep
Midget AA
L (3-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[TCP-MB-A-2]
2018-2019
IP
Timbits 2013 - ORANGE & Timbits 2013 - GREEN
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
IP
Timbits 2014 - WHITE & Timbits 2014 - GREY
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
IP
Timbits 2013 - BLUE & Timbits 2013 - BLACK
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom AA
W (4-3)
1:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[O-MAAA-Q2-2]
2018-2019
MD
PeeWee MD
L (0-4)
2:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s Gold
[PL-P-MD-18]
2018-2019
Rep
Novice AE
W (4-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[O-NCAE1-Q1-3]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Midget AA
T (3-3)
4:30 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[TCP-MMB-C-3]
2018-2019
MD
Minor Midget MD
W (3-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[PL-MM-MD-41]
17181920212223
2018-2019
NOV/MA
N/MA Team 3 - BLUE
(4-0)
8:00 AM
vs. NOV/MA - N/MA Team 4 - GREEN
2018-2019
NOV/MA
N/MA Team 2 - YELLOW - OPTIMIST CLUB OF ORANGEVILLE
(2-7)
9:00 AM
vs. NOV/MA - N/MA Team 1 - GREY - SANDERSON'S SPORTS
2018-2019
ATO
A Team 3 - ORANGE - DUFFERIN APPAREL
(3-2)
10:00 AM
vs. ATO - A Team 1 - PURPLE - PS WARD LAW
2018-2019
ATO
A Team 4 - RED - TWO MEN AND A TRUCK
(0-8)
11:00 AM
vs. ATO - A Team 2 - GREEN - MICHAEL GOODFELLOW INVESTORS GROUP
2018-2019
Rep
Novice AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
W (8-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[TCP-MBS-A-24]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AA
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom AA
W (3-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[O-MAAA-Q2-4]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Bantam AE
W (6-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[TCP-MBH-A-15]
2018-2019
MD
Bantam MD
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AE
W (4-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[O-AAE1-Q2-4]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor PeeWee AA
W (2-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[TCP-MPB-A-17]
2018-2019
MD
Midget MD
W (7-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s Black
[TC-MMD-A-17]
2018-2019
IP
Timbits 2013 - BLACK & Timbits 2013 - BLUE
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
IP
Timbits 2013 - GREEN & Timbits 2013 - ORANGE
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
IP
Timbits 2014 - GREY & Timbits 2014 - WHITE
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Novice AE
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
MD
PeeWee MD
L (0-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[PL-P-MD-20]
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AA
L (1-4)
4:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[TCP-AB-B-17]
2018-2019
Rep
PeeWee AA
W (6-4)
5:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[TCP-PB-A-18]
2018-2019
MD
Minor Midget MD
W (6-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s Black
[PL-MM-MD-38]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Midget AA
W (3-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[TCP-MMB-C-5]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Midget A
W (3-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
[TCP-MS-I-2]
2425262728Mar 01Mar 02
2018-2019
NOV/MA
N/MA Team 3 - BLUE
(5-3)
8:00 AM
vs. NOV/MA - N/MA Team 4 - GREEN
2018-2019
NOV/MA
N/MA Team 2 - YELLOW - OPTIMIST CLUB OF ORANGEVILLE
(2-3)
9:00 AM
vs. NOV/MA - N/MA Team 1 - GREY - SANDERSON'S SPORTS
2018-2019
ATO
A Team 4 - RED - TWO MEN AND A TRUCK
(1-9)
10:00 AM
vs. ATO - A Team 2 - GREEN - MICHAEL GOODFELLOW INVESTORS GROUP
2018-2019
ATO
A Team 1 - PURPLE - PS WARD LAW
(1-2)
11:00 AM
vs. ATO - A Team 3 - ORANGE - DUFFERIN APPAREL
2018-2019
MD
PeeWee MD
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Midget AA
L (2-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[TCP-MB-A-4]
2018-2019
Rep
Novice AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
MD
PeeWee MD
L (1-6)
8:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[PL-P-MD-19]
2018-2019
Rep
PeeWee AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom AA
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AA
L (1-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
[TCP-AB-B-18]
2018-2019
MD
Bantam MD
W (2-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[PL-B-MD-30]
2018-2019
MD
Atom MD
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom AA
W (4-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Belle River Canadiens
[O-MAAA-S1-1]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Bantam AE
W (5-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[TCP-MBH-A-10]
2018-2019
IP
Timbits 2014 - WHITE & Timbits 2014 - GREY
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
IP
Timbits 2013 - BLUE & Timbits 2013 - BLACK
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
IP
Timbits 2013 - ORANGE & Timbits 2013 - GREEN
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom AA
W (4-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Belle River Canadiens
[O-MAAA-S1-2]
2018-2019
Rep
PeeWee AA
L (1-5)
2:15 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[TCP-PB-A-16]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor PeeWee AA
W (4-3)
3:30 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[TCP-MPB-A-18]
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AA
L (1-5)
4:45 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Gold
[TCP-AB-B-16]
2018-2019
MD
Minor Midget MD
W (6-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[PL-MM-MD-40]
2018-2019
Rep
Bantam AA
L (1-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
[TCP-BB-B-16]
2018-2019
MD
Midget MD
L (0-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[TC-MMD-A-4]
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
2018-2019
NOV/MA
N/MA Team 2 - YELLOW - OPTIMIST CLUB OF ORANGEVILLE
(0-3)
8:00 AM
vs. NOV/MA - N/MA Team 3 - BLUE
2018-2019
NOV/MA
N/MA Team 4 - GREEN
(3-2)
9:00 AM
vs. NOV/MA - N/MA Team 1 - GREY - SANDERSON'S SPORTS
2018-2019
ATO
A Team 3 - ORANGE - DUFFERIN APPAREL
(5-2)
10:00 AM
vs. ATO - A Team 4 - RED - TWO MEN AND A TRUCK
2018-2019
ATO
A Team 2 - GREEN - MICHAEL GOODFELLOW INVESTORS GROUP
(1-3)
11:00 AM
vs. ATO - A Team 1 - PURPLE - PS WARD LAW
2018-2019
MD
Tyke Select
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Novice AE
W (2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[O-NCAE1-S1-3]
2018-2019
Rep
PeeWee AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AE
W (2-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[TCP-AH-B-18]
2018-2019
Rep
PeeWee AE
L (2-3)
7:45 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[TCP-PH-A-11]
2018-2019
MD
Midget MD
W (11-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[TC-MMD-A-5]
2018-2019
Rep
Novice AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor PeeWee AA
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom AE
L (3-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[TCP-MAH-B-15]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE
W (3-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[O-MPAE1/2-S1-4]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom AA
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AE
L (1-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[TCP-AH-B-16]
2018-2019
IP
Timbits 2013 - GREEN & Timbits 2013 - ORANGE
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
IP
Timbits 2014 - GREY & Timbits 2014 - WHITE
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
IP
Timbits 2013 - BLACK & Timbits 2013 - BLUE
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
PW
PW Team 4 - GREEN - CANADIAN TIRE
(3-5)
1:00 PM
vs. PW - PW Team 2 - YELLOW - CANADIAN TIRE
2018-2019
PW
PW Team 1 - GREY - CANADIAN TIRE
(0-4)
2:00 PM
vs. PW - PW Team 3 - ORANGE - CANADIAN TIRE
2018-2019
Rep
Novice AE
L (1-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[O-NCAE1-F-1]
2018-2019
MD
Minor Midget MD
W (6-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s Gold
[PL-MM-MD-39]
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Orangeville Minor Hockey on Twitter
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Alder Red
275 Alder St , Orangeville, ON  L9W 5A9
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    715 - 622 - 125
Printed from orangevilleminorhockey.com on Wednesday, June 19, 2019 at 2:51 PM