Alder Red, Venues (Orangeville Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
2018-2019
NOV/MA
N/MA Team 4 - GREEN
(1-3)
8:00 AM
vs. NOV/MA - N/MA Team 1 - GREY - SANDERSON'S SPORTS
2018-2019
NOV/MA
N/MA Team 2 - YELLOW - OPTIMIST CLUB OF ORANGEVILLE
(1-3)
9:00 AM
vs. NOV/MA - N/MA Team 3 - BLUE
ATO
A Team 1 - PURPLE - PS WARD LAW
(1-4)
10:00 AM
vs. ATO - A Team 2 - GREEN - MICHAEL GOODFELLOW INVESTORS GROUP
ATO
A Team 4 - RED - TWO MEN AND A TRUCK
(4-10)
11:00 AM
vs. ATO - A Team 3 - ORANGE - DUFFERIN APPAREL
Dec 30Dec 310102030405
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
MD
Atom MD
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
MD
Midget MD
W (7-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks Red
[MMD146]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor PeeWee AA
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
MD
Tyke Select
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Novice AE
W (3-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[NH141]
2018-2019
MD
Bantam MD
W (4-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s Gold
[BMD182]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Midget AA
W (6-2)
9:15 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[MMB269]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom AA
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
MD
PeeWee MD
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE
W (7-6)
8:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[MPH140]
2018-2019
MD
Midget MD
W (5-0)
9:15 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[MMD232]
2018-2019
IP
Timbits 2013 - ORANGE & Timbits 2013 - GREEN
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
IP
Timbits 2014 - WHITE & Timbits 2014 - GREY
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
IP
Timbits 2013 - BLUE & Timbits 2013 - BLACK
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Novice AA
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom AE
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Novice AE
W (4-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
[NH204]
2018-2019
MD
PeeWee MD
L (1-5)
4:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[PMD172]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE
L (2-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[MPH190]
2018-2019
Rep
Bantam AA
L (2-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[BB282]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Midget A
W (2-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[MMS180]
2018-2019
MD
Minor Midget MD
W (4-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[MMMD151]
06070809101112
2018-2019
NOV/MA
N/MA Team 2 - YELLOW - OPTIMIST CLUB OF ORANGEVILLE
(6-3)
8:00 AM
vs. NOV/MA - N/MA Team 4 - GREEN
2018-2019
NOV/MA
N/MA Team 3 - BLUE
(2-2)
9:00 AM
vs. NOV/MA - N/MA Team 1 - GREY - SANDERSON'S SPORTS
2018-2019
MD
PeeWee MD
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
MD
Tyke Select
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
MD
Atom MD
L (2-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks White
[AMD159]
2018-2019
MD
Bantam MD
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
L (1-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[O-MB-AA-C-5]
2018-2019
MD
Midget MD
T (4-4)
9:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[MMD201]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AA
W (2-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[O-A-AA-C-12]
2018-2019
MD
Bantam MD
T (3-3)
7:45 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[BMD188]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Midget AA
L (2-4)
9:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[O-MM-AA-B-10]
2018-2019
Rep
Novice AA
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AE
W (2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
[O-A-AE1-A-7]
2018-2019
MD
PeeWee MD
L (1-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s Gold
[PMD147]
2018-2019
MD
Midget MD
L (3-4)
9:15 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks Red
[MMD243]
2018-2019
IP
Timbits 2013 - GREEN & Timbits 2013 - ORANGE
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
IP
Timbits 2014 - GREY & Timbits 2014 - WHITE
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
IP
Timbits 2013 - BLACK & Timbits 2013 - BLUE
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Novice AE
W (9-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[O-N-AE1-A-5]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom AA
W (5-1)
2:05 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[O-MA-AA-C-11]
2018-2019
Rep
Novice AA
W (3-0)
3:15 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
[O-N-AA-A-12]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor PeeWee AA
L (1-4)
4:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[O-MP-AA-C-17]
2018-2019
MD
Minor Midget MD
W (5-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s Gold
[MMMD165]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Midget AA
L (1-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
[O-MM-AA-B-12]
2018-2019
Rep
Midget AA
L (2-7)
9:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[O-M-AA-A-9]
13141516171819
2018-2019
NOV/MA
N/MA Team 1 - GREY - SANDERSON'S SPORTS
8:00 AM
vs. NOV/MA - N/MA Team 2 - YELLOW - OPTIMIST CLUB OF ORANGEVILLE
2018-2019
NOV/MA
N/MA Team 4 - GREEN
9:00 AM
vs. NOV/MA - N/MA Team 3 - BLUE
ATO
A Team 2 - GREEN - MICHAEL GOODFELLOW INVESTORS GROUP
(4-3)
10:00 AM
vs. ATO - A Team 4 - RED - TWO MEN AND A TRUCK
ATO
A Team 1 - PURPLE - PS WARD LAW
(3-5)
11:00 AM
vs. ATO - A Team 3 - ORANGE - DUFFERIN APPAREL
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
2018-2019
MD
Atom MD
L (0-9)
6:30 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks Blue
[AMD160]
2018-2019
Rep
PeeWee AE
W (3-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
[O-P-AE1-A-3]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Midget A
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
MD
Tyke Select
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
PeeWee AE
L (1-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks White
[O-P-AE1-A-8]
2018-2019
Rep
Midget AA
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
MD
PeeWee MD
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom AA
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AA
L (1-7)
7:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[O-A-AA-C-11]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Midget AA
W (8-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
[O-MM-AA-B-11]
2018-2019
Rep
Novice AA
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE
W (10-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[O-MP-AE1-B-29]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Bantam AE
L (1-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[O-MB-AE1-B-11]
2018-2019
MD
Midget MD
W (8-2)
9:15 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[MMD190]
2018-2019
IP
Timbits 2013 - BLUE & Timbits 2013 - BLACK
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
IP
Timbits 2013 - ORANGE & Timbits 2013 - GREEN
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
IP
Timbits 2014 - WHITE & Timbits 2014 - GREY
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Novice AE
W (5-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[O-N-AE1-A-6]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom AE
L (0-3)
2:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[O-MA-AE1-B-14]
2018-2019
Rep
PeeWee AA
L (2-4)
3:15 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Gold
[O-P-AA-B-6]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor PeeWee AA
L (3-4)
4:40 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[O-MP-AA-C-18]
2018-2019
Rep
Bantam AA
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Midget A
L (2-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[O-MM-A-A-2]
2018-2019
Rep
Midget AA
L (1-5)
9:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[O-M-AA-A-8]
20212223242526
2018-2019
NOV/MA
N/MA Team 3 - BLUE
(4-4)
8:00 AM
vs. NOV/MA - N/MA Team 2 - YELLOW - OPTIMIST CLUB OF ORANGEVILLE
2018-2019
NOV/MA
N/MA Team 1 - GREY - SANDERSON'S SPORTS
(4-3)
9:00 AM
vs. NOV/MA - N/MA Team 4 - GREEN
ATO
A Team 3 - ORANGE - DUFFERIN APPAREL
(4-2)
10:00 AM
vs. ATO - A Team 4 - RED - TWO MEN AND A TRUCK
ATO
A Team 2 - GREEN - MICHAEL GOODFELLOW INVESTORS GROUP
(4-2)
11:00 AM
vs. ATO - A Team 1 - PURPLE - PS WARD LAW
2018-2019
MD
Tyke Select
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
MD
Atom MD
L (1-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks Blue
[AMD112]
2018-2019
Rep
Midget AA
T (0-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[O-M-AA-A-7]
2018-2019
Rep
Novice AA
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AE
L (0-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[O-A-AE1-A-8]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
L (0-3)
8:05 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Blue
[O-MB-AA-C-12]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Midget AA
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
2728293031Feb 01Feb 02
2018-2019
MD
Tyke Select
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
PeeWee AE
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Novice AA
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom AA
W (4-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[O-MA-AA-C-12]
2018-2019
Rep
Bantam AA
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AA
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
PeeWee AE
L (0-7)
7:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks White
[O-P-AE1-A-9]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
L (0-2)
8:05 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[O-MB-AA-C-20]
Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09
2018-2019
MD
Tyke Select
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
MD
PeeWee MD
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom AA
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
PeeWee AA
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Midget AA
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Novice AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
PeeWee AA
L (1-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[O-P-AA-B-12]
2018-2019
MD
PeeWee MD
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom AA
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AA
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
MD
Bantam MD
W (3-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s Gold
[PL-B-MD-28]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Midget AA
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
PeeWee AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
MD
Bantam MD
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
IP
Timbits 2014 - GREY & Timbits 2014 - WHITE
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
IP
Timbits 2013 - BLACK & Timbits 2013 - BLUE
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
IP
Timbits 2013 - GREEN & Timbits 2013 - ORANGE
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor PeeWee AA
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Atom AE
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Novice AE
W (6-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[O-NCAE1-Q1-1]
2018-2019
MD
PeeWee MD
T (1-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s Black
[PL-P-MD-17]
2018-2019
MD
Minor Midget MD
L (2-5)
7:30 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[PL-MM-MD-42]
2018-2019
Rep
Minor Midget A
W (3-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[TCP-MMS-E-2]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Alder Red
275 Alder St , Orangeville, ON  L9W 5A9
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    715 - 622 - 125
Printed from orangevilleminorhockey.com on Friday, April 19, 2019 at 8:14 AM