Group A, Bantam, Divisions, Orangeville Fall Classic AA, 2016-2017 (Orangeville Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
Suspension Reporting Form
About
2023-24 Coaches
Executive & Staff
Executive & Staff
House League Director - Job Description
Contact Us
Life Time Members
OMH By-Laws
AAA Credit River Capitals
AAA Credit River Capitals
Home of the Credit River Capitals
Coaching
Code of Conduct
2024-2025 Coach Application
Coaching 101
Clinic Listings
Vulnerable Sector Check
Trainers Certificate
Travel Permit
2023 Team Banking Letter
Respect in Sport - Activity Leader
Gender Identity & Expression Course
Registration
Wait List
OMHA Residential Transfer
Respect In Parent Walk Through
Respect In Sport - Parent Program
Demo Existing Participant
Demo Multiple Particpants
2022-23 OHF Playing Regulations
Player Movement Policy
Development
Development
House League March Development
REP March Develeopment
Development Waitlist
Skate Canada Orangeville Bio
Team Apex Hockey Bio
U9 Pathway and Programming
Resources
Half Ice Game Sheet
Coach Requirements
Trainers
Coaching Clinics
Parks and Recreation
OMHA Manual of Operations
Non Sanctioned Leagues
Ontario Minor Hockey Association
Ontario Hockey Federation Hand Book
Head Contact Rule
Hockey Canada
Orangeville Minor Hockey
Orangeville Fall Classic AA
Orangeville Fall Classic AA Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2016-2017
Orangeville Fall Classic AA
Divisions
Bantam
Group A
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Sep 16-18 Divisions
Atom
Bantam
Midget
Minor Atom
Minor Bantam
Minor Midget
Minor Peewee
Novice
Peewee
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2016-2017 season, which is not set as the current season.
Bantam (Sep 16-Sep 18)
Back to Group
Group A
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Game 5
Game 6
Garden City Falcons
3
1
1
7
15
10
+5
0.600
4-4 (T)
1-3 (W)
3-2 (L)
4-2 (W)
0-2 (W)
Sun 2:00p
Tony A
LaSalle Sabres
2
1
1
5
11
9
+2
0.550
3-0 (W)
2-2 (T)
5-3 (L)
3-2 (W)
Sun 2:00p
Tony A
X
TNT Tornados
2
3
0
4
9
13
-4
0.409
4-2 (W)
3-0 (L)
3-2 (W)
4-2 (L)
0-2 (L)
X
West Mall Lightning
1
1
2
4
10
10
0
0.500
4-4 (T)
2-2 (T)
3-2 (L)
2-1 (W)
X
X
Ancaster Avalanche
1
3
0
2
9
12
-3
0.429
4-2 (L)
1-3 (L)
5-3 (W)
2-1 (L)
X
X
Fri, Sep 16
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
TNT Tornados
W
@ Ancaster Avalanche
1
Tony Rose A
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Garden City Falcons
@ West Mall Lightning
2
Tony Rose A
4-4
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
LaSalle Sabres
W
@ TNT Tornados
3
Tony Rose B
3-0
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Ancaster Avalanche
@ Garden City Falcons
W
4
Tony Rose B
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
West Mall Lightning
@ LaSalle Sabres
5
Tony Rose B
2-2
Sat, Sep 17
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Ancaster Avalanche
W
@ LaSalle Sabres
6
Alder Green Arena
5-3
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
TNT Tornados
W
@ West Mall Lightning
7
Alder Green Arena
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
LaSalle Sabres
W
@ Garden City Falcons
8
Alder Green Arena
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
West Mall Lightning
W
@ Ancaster Avalanche
9
Alder Red Arena
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Garden City Falcons
W
@ TNT Tornados
10
Alder Red Arena
4-2
Sun, Sep 18
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
TNT Tornados
@ Garden City Falcons
W
SF 1
Alder Red Arena
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Garden City Falcons
@ LaSalle Sabres
CH
Tony Rose A