Bantam AE2, 2017-2018, Rep (Orangeville Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
Suspension Reporting Form
About
2023-24 Coaches
Executive & Staff
Executive & Staff
House League Director - Job Description
Contact Us
Life Time Members
OMH By-Laws
AAA Credit River Capitals
AAA Credit River Capitals
Home of the Credit River Capitals
Coaching
Code of Conduct
2024-2025 Coach Application
Coaching 101
Clinic Listings
Vulnerable Sector Check
Trainers Certificate
Travel Permit
2023 Team Banking Letter
Respect in Sport - Activity Leader
Gender Identity & Expression Course
Registration
Wait List
OMHA Residential Transfer
Respect In Parent Walk Through
Respect In Sport - Parent Program
Demo Existing Participant
Demo Multiple Particpants
2022-23 OHF Playing Regulations
Player Movement Policy
Development
Development
2024 Body Contact Clinic
Skate Canada Orangeville Bio
Team Apex Hockey Bio
U9 Pathway and Programming
Resources
Half Ice Game Sheet
Coach Requirements
Trainers
Coaching Clinics
Parks and Recreation
OMHA Manual of Operations
Non Sanctioned Leagues
Ontario Minor Hockey Association
Ontario Hockey Federation Hand Book
Head Contact Rule
Hockey Canada
Orangeville Minor Hockey
2017-2018 Rep - Bantam AE2
Rep
Rep
Bantam AE2 Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
League Standings
Category Home
About our Rep Program
Category News
Schedule & Results
Category Staff
Category Coaches
Category Calendar
Team Websites
Tyke Team 1
Tyke Team 2
Novice AA
Novice AE
Minor Atom AA
Minor Atom AE
Atom AA
Atom AE
Minor PeeWee AA
PeeWee AA
PeeWee AE
Minor Bantam AA
Minor Bantam AE
Bantam AA
Bantam AE1
Bantam AE2
Minor Midget AA
Minor Midget AE
Midget AA
Midget AE
Rep/Select
Category Home
About our Rep Program
Category News
Schedule & Results
Category Staff
Category Coaches
Category Calendar
Team Websites
Tyke Team 1
Tyke Team 2
Novice AA
Novice AE
Minor Atom AA
Minor Atom AE
Atom AA
Atom AE
Minor PeeWee AA
PeeWee AA
PeeWee AE
Minor Bantam AA
Minor Bantam AE
Bantam AA
Bantam AE1
Bantam AE2
Minor Midget AA
Minor Midget AE
Midget AA
Midget AE
×
Home
Rep/Select
Seasons
2017-2018
Bantam AE2
Sitemap
This Team is part of the 2017-2018 season, which is not set as the current season.
Team Tournaments
Owensound
Owensound
Sep 15-Sep 17
Games (4)
Fri, Sep 15
Game Details
9:30 AM
Away
@ Owen Sound Jr Attack AE2
1
Julie McArthur Regional Rec Ctr West
1-1
Game Details
6:45 PM
Home
vs Tillsonburg Tornadoes
2
Julie McArthur Regional Rec Ctr West
4-3
L
Sat, Sep 16
Game Details
9:30 AM
Home
vs Simcoe Warriors
3
Julie McArthur Regional Rec Ctr West
5-1
L
Game Details
2:45 PM
Away
@ Midland Centennials
4
Julie McArthur Regional Rec Ctr West
5-2
W
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Caledonia
Caledonia
Oct 13-Oct 15
Games (5)
Fri, Oct 13
Game Details
2:00 PM
Away
@ Mooretown Jr. Flags
RR 23
Caledonia Clark Center
5-0
W
Game Details
9:00 PM
Home
vs Simcoe Warriors
RR 53
Cayuga Memorial Arena
0-5
W
Sat, Oct 14
Game Details
12:00 PM
Home
vs Fort Erie Meteors
RR 72
Hagersville Arena
0-10
W
Game Details
8:10 PM
Home
vs Caledonia
SF
Caledonia
1-4
W
Sun, Oct 15
Game Details
3:30 PM
Home
vs Halton Hills
CH
Caledonia CLA rink
1-4
W
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Huntsville
Huntsville
Nov 17-Nov 19
Games (4)
Fri, Nov 17
Game Details
3:00 PM
Home
vs Caledonia Thunder
BA 1
Don Lough
0-2
W
Sat, Nov 18
Game Details
10:00 AM
Home
vs Pelham Panthers
BA 4
Don Lough
0-4
W
Game Details
5:00 PM
Away
@ Ingersoll Express
BA 8
Don Lough
3-0
W
Sun, Nov 19
Game Details
10:00 AM
Home
vs Halton Hills
CHAM
Don Lough
3-1
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Fort Erie
Fort Erie
Jan 05-Jan 07
Games (4)
Fri, Jan 05
Game Details
8:00 PM
Away
@ Mooretown Jr. Flags
B4
Crystal Ridge Arena
5-0
W
Sat, Jan 06
Game Details
12:40 PM
Away
@ Frontenac Flyers
B10
Leisureplex-Kinsmen
2-2
Game Details
7:10 PM
Home
vs Penetang Flames
B14
Leisureplex-Jaycee
0-0
Sun, Jan 07
Game Details
8:30 AM
Away
@ Belle River Jr Canadiens
QF
Leisureplex Jaycee
1-3
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament