Playoff Schedule & Results, Novice/Minor Atom, 2018-2019 (Orangeville Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
Suspension Reporting Form
About
2023-24 Coaches
Executive & Staff
Executive & Staff
House League Director - Job Description
Contact Us
Life Time Members
OMH By-Laws
AAA Credit River Capitals
AAA Credit River Capitals
Home of the Credit River Capitals
Coaching
Code of Conduct
2024-2025 Coach Application
Coaching 101
Clinic Listings
Vulnerable Sector Check
Trainers Certificate
Travel Permit
2023 Team Banking Letter
Respect in Sport - Activity Leader
Gender Identity & Expression Course
Registration
Wait List
OMHA Residential Transfer
Respect In Parent Walk Through
Respect In Sport - Parent Program
Demo Existing Participant
Demo Multiple Particpants
2022-23 OHF Playing Regulations
Player Movement Policy
Development
Development
2024 Body Contact Clinic
Skate Canada Orangeville Bio
Team Apex Hockey Bio
U9 Pathway and Programming
Resources
Half Ice Game Sheet
Coach Requirements
Trainers
Coaching Clinics
Parks and Recreation
OMHA Manual of Operations
Non Sanctioned Leagues
Ontario Minor Hockey Association
Ontario Hockey Federation Hand Book
Head Contact Rule
Hockey Canada
Orangeville Minor Hockey
Novice/Minor Atom
Teams
Teams
Novice/Minor Atom Menu
League Home Page
League News
Schedule & Results
League Standings
League Calendar
N/MA Team 1 - GREY - SANDERSON'S SPORTS
N/MA Team 2 - YELLOW - OPTIMIST CLUB OF ORANGEVILLE
N/MA Team 3 - BLUE
N/MA Team 4 - GREEN
Team Websites
N/MA Team 1 - GREY - SANDERSON'S SPORTS
N/MA Team 2 - YELLOW - OPTIMIST CLUB OF ORANGEVILLE
N/MA Team 3 - BLUE
N/MA Team 4 - GREEN
×
Home
Seasons
2018-2019
Novice/Minor Atom
Playoff Schedule & Results
Sitemap
This League is part of the 2018-2019 season, which is not set as the current season.
Print
League Playoff Schedule & Results
2018-2019 NOV/MA - N/MA Team 1 - GREY - SANDERSON'S SPORTS
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Feb 24 2019
9:00 AM
N/MA Team 2 - YELLOW - OPTIMIST CLUB OF ORANGEVILLE
Alder Red
3-2
W
Mar 03 2019
9:00 AM
N/MA Team 4 - GREEN
Alder Red
2-3
L
Mar 09 2019
2:30 PM
N/MA Team 3 - BLUE
Alder Green
1-4
L
Mar 23 2019
8:30 AM
N/MA Team 2 - YELLOW - OPTIMIST CLUB OF ORANGEVILLE
Alder Green
2018-2019 NOV/MA - N/MA Team 2 - YELLOW - OPTIMIST CLUB OF ORANGEVILLE
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Feb 24 2019
9:00 AM
N/MA Team 1 - GREY - SANDERSON'S SPORTS
Alder Red
2-3
L
Mar 03 2019
8:00 AM
N/MA Team 3 - BLUE
Alder Red
0-3
L
Mar 09 2019
3:30 PM
N/MA Team 4 - GREEN
Alder Green
3-3
T
Mar 23 2019
8:30 AM
N/MA Team 1 - GREY - SANDERSON'S SPORTS
Alder Green
2018-2019 NOV/MA - N/MA Team 3 - BLUE
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Feb 24 2019
8:00 AM
N/MA Team 4 - GREEN
Alder Red
5-3
W
Mar 03 2019
8:00 AM
N/MA Team 2 - YELLOW - OPTIMIST CLUB OF ORANGEVILLE
Alder Red
3-0
W
Mar 09 2019
2:30 PM
N/MA Team 1 - GREY - SANDERSON'S SPORTS
Alder Green
4-1
W
Mar 23 2019
9:45 AM
N/MA Team 4 - GREEN
Alder Green
3-0
W
2018-2019 NOV/MA - N/MA Team 4 - GREEN
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Feb 24 2019
8:00 AM
N/MA Team 3 - BLUE
Alder Red
3-5
L
Mar 03 2019
9:00 AM
N/MA Team 1 - GREY - SANDERSON'S SPORTS
Alder Red
3-2
W
Mar 09 2019
3:30 PM
N/MA Team 2 - YELLOW - OPTIMIST CLUB OF ORANGEVILLE
Alder Green
3-3
T
Mar 23 2019
9:45 AM
N/MA Team 3 - BLUE
Alder Green
0-3
L