Group A, Peewee, Divisions, Orangeville Fall Classic AA, 2016-2017 (Orangeville Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
Suspension Reporting Form
About
2024-25 Coaches
Executive & Staff
Executive & Staff
House League Director - Job Description
Contact Us
Life Time Members
OMH By-Laws
AAA Credit River Capitals
AAA Credit River Capitals
Home of the Credit River Capitals
Coaching
Code of Conduct
Coaching 101
Clinic Listings
Vulnerable Sector Check
Trainers Certificate
Travel Permit
2023 Team Banking Letter
Respect in Sport - Activity Leader
Gender Identity & Expression Course
Registration
Registration is now Open
OMHA Residential Transfer
Respect In Parent Walk Through
Respect In Sport - Parent Program
Demo Existing Participant
Demo Multiple Particpants
2022-23 OHF Playing Regulations
Player Movement Policy
Tryout & Prep Skate Information
Tryout & Prep Skate Information
Tryout Schedule
Development
Development
2024 Body Contact Clinic
Skate Canada Orangeville Bio
Team Apex Hockey Bio
U9 Pathway and Programming
Resources
Half Ice Game Sheet
Coach Requirements
Trainers
Coaching Clinics
Parks and Recreation
OMHA Manual of Operations
Non Sanctioned Leagues
Ontario Minor Hockey Association
Ontario Hockey Federation Hand Book
Head Contact Rule
Hockey Canada
Orangeville Minor Hockey
Orangeville Fall Classic AA
Orangeville Fall Classic AA Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2016-2017
Orangeville Fall Classic AA
Divisions
Peewee
Group A
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Sep 16-18 Divisions
Atom
Bantam
Midget
Minor Atom
Minor Bantam
Minor Midget
Minor Peewee
Novice
Peewee
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2016-2017 season, which is not set as the current season.
Peewee (Sep 16-Sep 18)
Back to Group
Group A
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Game 5
Game 6
Orangeville Flyers
3
0
2
8
17
6
+11
0.739
0-6 (W)
4-1 (W)
1-1 (T)
1-1 (T)
3-5 (W)
Sun 2:30p
Green
Guelph Jr. Gryphons
3
0
1
7
19
4
+15
0.826
1-7 (W)
2-1 (W)
1-1 (T)
9-1 (W)
Sun 2:30p
Green
X
LaSalle Sabres
2
2
1
5
13
10
+3
0.565
4-0 (W)
2-1 (L)
2-4 (W)
1-1 (T)
3-5 (L)
X
Newmarket Redmen
1
3
0
2
7
16
-9
0.304
1-7 (L)
4-1 (L)
2-4 (L)
1-3 (W)
X
X
Caledon Hawks
0
4
0
0
2
22
-20
0.083
0-6 (L)
4-0 (L)
9-1 (L)
1-3 (L)
X
X
Fri, Sep 16
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
Caledon Hawks
@ Orangeville Flyers
W
1
Alder Green Arena
0-6
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Newmarket Redmen
@ Guelph Jr. Gryphons
W
2
Tony Rose B
1-7
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
LaSalle Sabres
W
@ Caledon Hawks
3
Tony Rose A
4-0
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Orangeville Flyers
W
@ Newmarket Redmen
4
Tony Rose A
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Guelph Jr. Gryphons
W
@ LaSalle Sabres
5
Tony Rose A
2-1
Sat, Sep 17
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Orangeville Flyers
@ Guelph Jr. Gryphons
6
Alder Red Arena
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Newmarket Redmen
@ LaSalle Sabres
W
7
Alder Red Arena
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Guelph Jr. Gryphons
W
@ Caledon Hawks
8
Alder Green Arena
9-1
Game Details
Venue Info
5:30 PM
LaSalle Sabres
@ Orangeville Flyers
9
Alder Green Arena
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Caledon Hawks
@ Newmarket Redmen
W
10
Alder Green Arena
1-3
Sun, Sep 18
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
LaSalle Sabres
@ Orangeville Flyers
W
SF 1
Tony Rose A
3-5
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Orangeville Flyers
@ Guelph Jr. Gryphons
CH
Alder Green Arena