Record Details, Minor Midget AA, 2017-2018, Rep (Orangeville Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
Suspension Reporting Form
About
2024-25 Coaches
Executive & Staff
Executive & Staff
House League Director - Job Description
Contact Us
Life Time Members
OMH By-Laws
AAA Credit River Capitals
AAA Credit River Capitals
Home of the Credit River Capitals
Coaching
Code of Conduct
Coaching 101
Clinic Listings
Vulnerable Sector Check
Trainers Certificate
Travel Permit
2023 Team Banking Letter
Respect in Sport - Activity Leader
Gender Identity & Expression Course
Registration
Registration is now Open
OMHA Residential Transfer
Respect In Parent Walk Through
Respect In Sport - Parent Program
Demo Existing Participant
Demo Multiple Particpants
2022-23 OHF Playing Regulations
Player Movement Policy
Tryout & Prep Skate Information
Tryout & Prep Skate Information
Tryout Schedule
Development
Development
2024 Body Contact Clinic
Skate Canada Orangeville Bio
Team Apex Hockey Bio
U9 Pathway and Programming
Resources
Half Ice Game Sheet
Coach Requirements
Trainers
Coaching Clinics
Parks and Recreation
OMHA Manual of Operations
Non Sanctioned Leagues
Ontario Minor Hockey Association
Ontario Hockey Federation Hand Book
Head Contact Rule
Hockey Canada
Orangeville Minor Hockey
2017-2018 Rep - Minor Midget AA
Rep
Rep
Minor Midget AA Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
League Standings
Category Home
About our Rep Program
Category News
Schedule & Results
Category Staff
Category Coaches
Category Calendar
Team Websites
Tyke Team 1
Tyke Team 2
Novice AA
Novice AE
Minor Atom AA
Minor Atom AE
Atom AA
Atom AE
Minor PeeWee AA
PeeWee AA
PeeWee AE
Minor Bantam AA
Minor Bantam AE
Bantam AA
Bantam AE1
Bantam AE2
Minor Midget AA
Minor Midget AE
Midget AA
Midget AE
Rep/Select
Category Home
About our Rep Program
Category News
Schedule & Results
Category Staff
Category Coaches
Category Calendar
Team Websites
Tyke Team 1
Tyke Team 2
Novice AA
Novice AE
Minor Atom AA
Minor Atom AE
Atom AA
Atom AE
Minor PeeWee AA
PeeWee AA
PeeWee AE
Minor Bantam AA
Minor Bantam AE
Bantam AA
Bantam AE1
Bantam AE2
Minor Midget AA
Minor Midget AE
Midget AA
Midget AE
×
Home
Rep/Select
Seasons
2017-2018
Minor Midget AA
Record Details
Sitemap
This Team is part of the 2017-2018 season, which is not set as the current season.
Print
Detailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
All
Home
Away
Game Type
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Regular Season
26
6
14
6
65
85
13
3
7
3
31
39
13
3
7
3
34
46
Playoff
10
2
8
0
22
43
5
2
3
0
15
21
5
0
5
0
7
22
Overall
36
8
22
6
87
128
18
5
10
3
46
60
18
3
12
3
41
68
Results By Opponent
All
Home
Away
Opponent
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Brampton 45s
6
1
5
0
12
25
3
0
3
0
4
13
3
1
2
0
8
12
Flamborough Sabres
4
2
1
1
15
7
2
2
0
0
11
2
2
0
1
1
4
5
Garden City Minor Falcons
4
2
1
1
12
13
2
1
0
1
5
4
2
1
1
0
7
9
Halton Hills Thunder
4
0
3
1
7
19
2
0
2
0
2
10
2
0
1
1
5
9
Burlington Eagles Blue
3
0
2
1
10
14
1
0
0
1
4
4
2
0
2
0
6
10
Milton Winterhawks
3
0
2
1
3
8
2
0
1
1
3
6
1
0
1
0
0
2
Burlington Eagles Gold
2
0
2
0
3
7
1
0
1
0
2
3
1
0
1
0
1
4
Caledon Hawks
2
0
2
0
4
7
1
0
1
0
1
2
1
0
1
0
3
5
Guelph Gryphons
2
0
2
0
4
12
1
0
1
0
4
8
1
0
1
0
0
4
Niagara Falls Flyers
2
2
0
0
8
3
1
1
0
0
4
1
1
1
0
0
4
2
Oakville Rangers Blue
2
1
0
1
4
3
1
1
0
0
3
2
1
0
0
1
1
1
Oakville Rangers Red
2
0
2
0
5
10
1
0
1
0
3
5
1
0
1
0
2
5
Results By Venue
All
Home
Away
Venue
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Alder Red
11
2
7
2
30
36
11
2
7
2
30
36
0
0
0
0
0
0
Tony Rose A
7
3
3
1
16
24
7
3
3
1
16
24
0
0
0
0
0
0
Earnscliffe (2)
2
1
1
0
6
9
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
1
1
0
6
9
Harry Howell (B)
2
0
1
1
4
5
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
0
1
1
4
5
Mainway (A)
2
0
2
0
6
10
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
0
2
0
6
10
MMSP (Alcott)
2
0
1
1
5
9
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
0
1
1
5
9
S-H SEC (Sportsplex) (1)
2
1
1
0
7
9
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
1
1
0
7
9
Caledon East (1)
1
0
1
0
3
5
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
3
5
Central
1
0
1
0
1
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
1
4
Gale (4 - Centennial)
1
1
0
0
4
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
4
2
MSC (D)
1
0
1
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
2
River Oaks (B)
1
0
0
1
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
1
1
SMSC (1)
1
0
1
0
2
5
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
2
5
Terry Miller
1
0
1
0
2
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
2
3
WERC (2)
1
0
1
0
0
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
4